RYA UKWA Windsurfing National Racing Championships 2008

Weymouth, Sept 13-14th

NB: only one Formula race was run, so the Formula Champion is based on the Cup Series.

Results are final as of 17:08 on September 14, 2008

Techno 6.8 Fleet

Sailed:6, Discards:1, To count:5, Entries:33, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division Newcomer SailNo Helm HelmSex R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st 112 Techno 6.8   NO 9562 Kieran MARTIN MALE 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0   9.0 6.0
2nd 96 Techno 6.8   NO 836 Joe BENNETT MALE 3.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 (34.0 OCS)   49.0 15.0
3rd 116 Techno 6.8   NO 9651 Adam PURCELL MALE (11.0) 5.0 1.0 6.0 3.0 1.0   27.0 16.0
4th 106 Techno 6.8   NO 9597 Stuart HARDS MALE 4.0 2.0 6.0 7.0 5.0 (11.0)   35.0 24.0
5th 123 Techno 6.8   NO 9731 Laurel TOWNSEND FEMALE 2.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 (13.0)   37.0 24.0
6th 101 Techno 6.8   NO 9743 Oscar CARMICHAEL MALE 8.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 (16.0) 10.0   42.0 26.0
7th 97 Techno 6.8   NO 9741 Ross BROMHEAD MALE 10.0 10.0 7.0 4.0 4.0 (34.0 OCS)   69.0 35.0
8th 119 Techno 6.8   NO 956 Saskia SILLS FEMALE 5.0 9.0 (15.0) 10.0 7.0 15.0   61.0 46.0
9th 103 Techno 6.8   NO 9737 Joseph DICKINSON MALE 9.0 8.0 10.0 (14.0) 10.0 12.0   63.0 49.0
10th 113 Techno 6.8   YES 707 Jort MIN MALE (15.0) 14.0 12.0 8.0 12.0 4.0   65.0 50.0
11th 105 Techno 6.8   NO 9703 Noelle FINCH FEMALE 12.0 12.0 9.0 (21.0) 13.0 5.0   72.0 51.0
12th 98 Techno 6.8   YES 9745 Kieran BURLEY MALE 16.0 7.0 13.0 9.0 8.0 (34.0 OCS)   87.0 53.0
13th 117 Techno 6.8   NO 286 Luke RAISTRICK MALE 6.0 (19.0) 14.0 18.0 9.0 8.0   74.0 55.0
14th 124 Techno 6.8   YES 9813 Henry WAHL MALE (19.0) 17.0 11.0 17.0 14.0 7.0   85.0 66.0
15th 129 Techno 6.8   NO 9774 Robert YORK MALE 13.0 16.0 17.0 (19.0) 19.0 3.0   87.0 68.0
16th 120 Techno 6.8   NO 561 Imogen SILLS FEMALE 18.0 13.0 (21.0) 11.0 18.0 9.0   90.0 69.0
17th 118 Techno 6.8   NO 343 Andrew ROBINSON MALE 17.0 15.0 8.0 15.0 (20.0) 16.0   91.0 71.0
18th 102 Techno 6.8   NO 155 Sebastian COOPER MALE 20.0 (22.0) 16.0 12.0 11.0 14.0   95.0 73.0
19th 114 Techno 6.8   NO 9749 Luke PATRICK MALE 7.0 20.0 19.0 (25.0) 15.0 20.0   106.0 81.0
20th 122 Techno 6.8   YES 9787 Luke TAYLOR MALE 22.0 11.0 18.0 (32.0) 29.0 6.0   118.0 86.0
21st 125 Techno 6.8   NO 602 Nat WARREN MALE 14.0 (21.0) 20.0 20.0 21.0 17.0   113.0 92.0
22nd 100 Techno 6.8   YES 9747 Max BUSHELL MALE 21.0 18.0 22.0 (23.0) 17.0 21.0   122.0 99.0
23rd 99 Techno 6.8   YES 9810 Hannah BURNS FEMALE 23.0 23.0 (27.0) 13.0 22.0 22.0   130.0 103.0
24th 93 Techno 6.8   NO 9786 Jack BAILEY MALE 25.0 25.0 (26.0) 16.0 23.0 23.0   138.0 112.0
25th 110 Techno 6.8   YES 661 Ross KENMUIR MALE 24.0 26.0 23.0 (29.0) 24.0 19.0   145.0 116.0
26th 126 Techno 6.8   NO 9640 Conor WELLS MALE 26.0 24.0 24.0 (31.0) 26.0 18.0   149.0 118.0
27th 127 Techno 6.8   YES 9817 Hattie WHITE FEMALE (32.0) 27.0 28.0 27.0 28.0 26.0   168.0 136.0
28th 107 Techno 6.8   YES 9776 Annalee HARGREAVES FEMALE 27.0 (31.0) 29.0 26.0 31.0 24.0   168.0 137.0
29th 104 Techno 6.8   NO 9663 Dannielle ELLIOTT FEMALE 28.0 28.0 30.0 24.0 27.0 (34.0 DNC)   171.0 137.0
30th 115 Techno 6.8   NO 475 Jessica PLANT FEMALE 29.0 29.0 25.0 28.0 (32.0) 28.0   171.0 139.0
31st 128 Techno 6.8   NO 9849 Oliver WHITELEY MALE 30.0 30.0 (34.0 DNC) 33.0 25.0 27.0   179.0 145.0
32nd 94 Techno 6.8   YES 9852 Joe BARNES MALE (33.0) 33.0 32.0 22.0 30.0 29.0   179.0 146.0
33rd 109 Techno 6.8   YES 9805 Christopher HARLEY MALE 31.0 32.0 31.0 30.0 (33.0) 25.0   182.0 149.0

Techno 7.8 Fleet

Sailed:6, Discards:1, To count:5, Entries:40, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division Newcomer SailNo Helm HelmSex R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st 162 Techno 7.8   NO 60 Sam SILLS MALE (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0   6.0 5.0
2nd 135 Techno 7.8   NO 453 Matthew BROWN MALE 5.0 2.0 (11.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0   25.0 14.0
3rd 158 Techno 7.8   NO 9611 Jack PLUMMER MALE 4.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (8.0)   23.0 15.0
4th 131 Techno 7.8   NO 9588 Sophie BAILEY FEMALE 2.0 7.0 (13.0) 4.0 5.0 2.0   33.0 20.0
5th 159 Techno 7.8   NO 9612 Becky PLUMMER FEMALE 3.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 7.0 (11.0)   33.0 22.0
6th 154 Techno 7.8   YES 9730 Louis MORRIS MALE 7.0 6.0 (9.0) 9.0 4.0 5.0   40.0 31.0
7th 142 Techno 7.8   NO 362 Avril GIBBONS (Open) FEMALE (13.0) 10.0 4.0 8.0 12.0 7.0   54.0 41.0
8th 130 Techno 7.8   NO 9724 Thomas ADDISON MALE 9.0 5.0 8.0 6.0 (13.0) 13.0   54.0 41.0
9th 151 Techno 7.8   NO 579 Josh LEADBETTER MALE (15.0) 14.0 7.0 13.0 6.0 6.0   61.0 46.0
10th 141 Techno 7.8   NO 361 Ian GIBBONS (Open) MALE (19.0) 11.0 6.0 10.0 10.0 9.0   65.0 46.0
11th 134 Techno 7.8   NO 737 Jack BROOKS MALE 12.0 9.0 (16.0) 14.0 11.0 4.0   66.0 50.0
12th 147 Techno 7.8   NO 425 Sam JENKINS MALE 8.0 (13.0) 12.0 11.0 8.0 12.0   64.0 51.0
13th 164 Techno 7.8   YES 9831 Tom Squires MALE 17.0 12.0 10.0 (25.0) 9.0 10.0   83.0 58.0
14th 148 Techno 7.8   NO 599 Amy KENMUIR FEMALE 10.0 8.0 14.0 17.0 (21.0) 14.0   84.0 63.0
15th 137 Techno 7.8   NO 995 Christopher DOWSON MALE 6.0 17.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 (21.0)   89.0 68.0
16th 155 Techno 7.8   NO 246 Rupert MUNRO-FAURE MALE 14.0 19.0 5.0 (41.0 DNC) 18.0 17.0   114.0 73.0
17th 161 Techno 7.8   NO 9689 Jade ROGERS FEMALE 18.0 (21.0) 17.0 12.0 14.0 15.0   97.0 76.0
18th 166 Techno 7.8   NO 9713 Charlie WILSON MALE 11.0 (20.0) 18.0 16.0 19.0 19.0   103.0 83.0
19th 133 Techno 7.8   NO 638 Chloe BENNETT FEMALE 16.0 15.0 19.0 (26.0) 24.0 20.0   120.0 94.0
20th 145 Techno 7.8   NO 9816 Christopher GUEST MALE 21.0 27.0 24.0 7.0 (28.0) 24.0   131.0 103.0
21st 152 Techno 7.8   YES 9845 Lee MARRS MALE 26.0 16.0 25.0 20.0 17.0 (27.0)   131.0 104.0
22nd 143 Techno 7.8   NO 9677 Gemma GRAYSTON FEMALE 20.0 (24.0) 23.0 21.0 23.0 18.0   129.0 105.0
23rd 149 Techno 7.8   NO 767 Caitlin KENNEDY FEMALE 27.0 26.0 27.0 (36.0) 16.0 16.0   148.0 112.0
24th 136 Techno 7.8   NO 9678 Harry CLARK MALE 24.0 25.0 20.0 19.0 (31.0) 26.0   145.0 114.0
25th 163 Techno 7.8   NO 9780 Adam SQUIRE MALE (38.0) 18.0 33.0 23.0 20.0 23.0   155.0 117.0
26th 156 Techno 7.8   NO 9546 Jordan O'HARA MALE 23.0 30.0 21.0 (31.0) 29.0 25.0   159.0 128.0
27th 111 Techno 7.8   NO 42 Matthew LEAHY MALE 22.0 28.0 (36.0) 32.0 25.0 22.0   165.0 129.0
28th 108 Techno 7.8   YES 9806 Joanna HARLEY FEMALE 25.0 22.0 26.0 29.0 (32.0) 31.0   165.0 133.0
29th 95 Techno 7.8   NO 994 Amy BARRATT FEMALE 28.0 29.0 (34.0) 18.0 30.0 30.0   169.0 135.0
30th 146 Techno 7.8   NO 9710 Riley HARBER MALE 32.0 (35.0) 22.0 24.0 26.0 33.0   172.0 137.0
31st 144 Techno 7.8   NO 658 Daniel GRAYSTON MALE 29.0 23.0 30.0 (33.0) 33.0 32.0   180.0 147.0
32nd 121 Techno 7.8   NO 664 Danielle STEWART FEMALE 30.0 (34.0) 31.0 27.0 27.0 34.0   183.0 149.0
33rd 139 Techno 7.8   NO 9769 Victoria FOREST MITCHELL FEMALE 36.0 31.0 28.0 28.0 35.0 (37.0)   195.0 158.0
34th 150 Techno 7.8   YES 9773 Alastair KENNEDY MALE (35.0) 33.0 32.0 30.0 34.0 29.0   193.0 158.0
35th 160 Techno 7.8   NO 699 Robyn ROBINSON FEMALE 31.0 (41.0 DNC) 35.0 34.0 22.0 38.0   201.0 160.0
36th 157 Techno 7.8   NO 9748 Jake PATRICK MALE 33.0 32.0 (41.0 DNC) 22.0 37.0 36.0   201.0 160.0
37th 165 Techno 7.8   NO 9664 Stephanie STEWART FEMALE 34.0 36.0 29.0 35.0 (38.0) 28.0   200.0 162.0
38th 138 Techno 7.8   NO 9735 Amy FOREMAN FEMALE 37.0 37.0 37.0 38.0 36.0 (39.0)   224.0 185.0
39th 132 Techno 7.8   YES 511 Sam BARNES MALE 40.0 (41.0 DNC) 38.0 37.0 40.0 35.0   231.0 190.0
40th 140 Techno 7.8   NO 9734 Luke FOSTER MALE 39.0 38.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 39.0 40.0   238.0 197.0

RS:X 8.5 Fleet

Sailed:6, Discards:1, To count:5, Entries:26, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division Newcomer SailNo Helm HelmSex R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st 77 RS:X 8.5   NO 41 Ali MASTERS MALE 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0   7.0 5.0
2nd 86 RS:X 8.5   NO 610 Ryan TILBURY MALE 2.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 (7.0) 2.0   22.0 15.0
3rd 76 RS:X 8.5   NO 15 Sam LATHAM MALE (8.0) 2.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 5.0   29.0 21.0
4th 74 RS:X 8.5   NO 1641 Jamie INGRAM MALE 3.0 (7.0) 6.0 3.0 6.0 4.0   29.0 22.0
5th 73 RS:X 8.5   NO 30 Izzy HAMILTON FEMALE 9.0 (11.0) 2.0 6.0 1.0 7.0   36.0 25.0
6th 71 RS:X 8.5   NO 717 Joanna EVANS FEMALE 7.0 3.0 3.0 (21.0) 13.0 8.0   55.0 34.0
7th 68 RS:X 8.5   YES 368 Leon DELLE MALE (24.0) 9.0 11.0 4.0 5.0 6.0   59.0 35.0
8th 67 RS:X 8.5   NO 279 Claudia CARNEY FEMALE 5.0 8.0 (13.0) 12.0 9.0 11.0   58.0 45.0
9th 63 RS:X 8.5   NO 422 George BOWLES MALE (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 3.0 3.0   74.0 47.0
10th 65 RS:X 8.5   NO 967 Jacob BRUBERT MALE 4.0 4.0 15.0 16.0 11.0 (17.0)   67.0 50.0
11th 72 RS:X 8.5   NO 653 Nicola GRANGER FEMALE 11.0 6.0 8.0 (24.0) 19.0 9.0   77.0 53.0
12th 78 RS:X 8.5   NO 175 Charlie MONEY Male 10.0 14.0 9.0 11.0 10.0 (19.0)   73.0 54.0
13th 79 RS:X 8.5   YES 66 HŽlne NOESMOEN FEMALE (17.0) 12.0 10.0 10.0 12.0 10.0   71.0 54.0
14th 62 RS:X 8.5   NO 678 Connor BAINBRIDGE MALE 13.0 10.0 (20.0) 8.0 14.0 16.0   81.0 61.0
15th 70 RS:X 8.5   NO 45 Tom ESKDALE MALE 6.0 18.0 (22.0) 9.0 15.0 14.0   84.0 62.0
16th 66 RS:X 8.5   NO 574 Duncan BRYAN MALE 14.0 16.0 16.0 (17.0) 8.0 15.0   86.0 69.0
17th 80 RS:X 8.5   NO 58 Kirsten O'CALLAGHAN FEMALE (21.0) 13.0 12.0 14.0 20.0 12.0   92.0 71.0
18th 81 RS:X 8.5   NO 446 Tom OWEN Male 12.0 (21.0) 19.0 13.0 16.0 20.0   101.0 80.0
19th 75 RS:X 8.5   NO 215 Jenifer KESIK FEMALE 20.0 15.0 21.0 (25.0) 17.0 13.0   111.0 86.0
20th 69 RS:X 8.5   NO 9607 Harriet ELLIS FEMALE 16.0 (23.0) 14.0 19.0 21.0 21.0   114.0 91.0
21st 83 RS:X 8.5   NO 650 Lindsay SMITH FEMALE 15.0 19.0 18.0 (23.0) 23.0 18.0   116.0 93.0
22nd 84 RS:X 8.5   NO 909 Callum STEWART MALE 19.0 20.0 (24.0) 20.0 18.0 22.0   123.0 99.0
23rd 82 RS:X 8.5   NO 9668 William ROWLES MALE (23.0) 17.0 17.0 22.0 22.0 23.0   124.0 101.0
24th 85 RS:X 8.5   NO 84 Kate STRANGE FEMALE (25.0) 24.0 25.0 15.0 24.0 25.0   138.0 113.0
25th 88 RS:X 8.5   NO 9364 Adam WEST MALE 22.0 25.0 (27.0 DNC) 18.0 25.0 24.0   141.0 114.0
26th 64 RS:X 8.5   NO 565 Daisy BROOKS Female 18.0 22.0 23.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC   144.0 117.0

RSX 9.5 Fleet

Sailed:6, Discards:1, To count:5, Entries:4, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division Newcomer SailNo Helm HelmSex R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st 92 RSX 9.5   NO 74 Ed STRANGE MALE 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0   9.0 6.0
2nd 90 RSX 9.5   NO 9630 Andrew PETTS MALE 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 3.0 4.0 2.0   16.0 12.0
3rd 91 RSX 9.5   NO 906 Daniel SKUDDER MALE (4.0) 2.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 4.0   17.0 13.0
4th 89 RSX 9.5   NO 964 Ashley BARRATT MALE 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0   18.0 14.0

Race Board Fleet

Sailed:6, Discards:1, To count:5, Entries:30, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division Newcomer SailNo Helm HelmSex R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st 44 Race Board Senior NO 1111 Paul LEONE MALE 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0)   10.0 7.0
2nd 41 Race Board Senior NO 919 Robert KENT MALE 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 3.0 4.0   18.0 14.0
3rd 31 Race Board Senior NO 275 Marc CARNEY MALE 4.0 1.0 7.0 (14.0) 2.0 1.0   29.0 15.0
4th 34 Race Board Senior NO 0 Christopher GIBSON MALE 6.0 (9.0) 2.0 4.0 5.0 2.0   28.0 19.0
5th 36 Race Board Senior NO 130 David HACKFORD MALE 8.0 5.0 (31.0 OCS) 9.0 4.0 5.0   62.0 31.0
6th 43 Race Board Senior NO 9383 Andy LACY MALE 5.0 8.0 (9.0) 5.0 9.0 6.0   42.0 33.0
7th 38 Race Board Senior NO 597 Philip HARDS MALE 2.0 13.0 (31.0 OCS) 6.0 7.0 8.0   67.0 36.0
8th 46 Race Board Senior NO 552 Tom NAYLOR MALE 10.0 7.0 5.0 8.0 6.0 (11.0)   47.0 36.0
9th 49 Race Board Senior NO 843 Adrian RIPPINGTON MALE 7.0 4.0 6.0 11.0 12.0 (13.0)   53.0 40.0
10th 59 Race Board Unlimited NO 87 Andrew MEXOME MALE (14.0) 11.0 8.0 7.0 10.0 7.0   57.0 43.0
11th 53 Race Board Senior NO 214 Bob WARREN MALE 11.0 (14.0) 10.0 3.0 14.0 9.0   61.0 47.0
12th 51 Race Board Senior YES 267 Douglas STARR MALE 9.0 10.0 11.0 10.0 11.0 (14.0)   65.0 51.0
13th 42 Race Board Senior NO 918 Annette KENT FEMALE 12.0 6.0 12.0 (18.0) 13.0 10.0   71.0 53.0
14th 40 Race Board Senior NO 416 Alan JACKSON MALE (31.0 RAF) 31.0 DNC 3.0 12.0 8.0 16.0   101.0 70.0
15th 33 Race Board Senior NO 537 Rod DAVIS MALE 13.0 12.0 17.0 17.0 (18.0) 12.0   89.0 71.0
16th 48 Race Board Senior NO 666 Dick PRATT MALE (23.0) 17.0 13.0 13.0 15.0 15.0   96.0 73.0
17th 61 Race Board Unlimited NO 353 Paul ROBINSON MALE (19.0) 15.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 17.0   99.0 80.0
18th 58 Race Board Youth NO 16 Jack WARREN MALE 15.0 18.0 18.0 15.0 19.0 (20.0)   105.0 85.0
19th 39 Race Board Senior NO 8811 Kerry HASTINGS MALE 17.0 19.0 15.0 (20.0) 17.0 19.0   107.0 87.0
20th 52 Race Board Senior NO 7282 Brian TILBURY MALE 20.0 16.0 14.0 22.0 (24.0) 18.0   114.0 90.0
21st 30 Race Board Senior NO 989 Adrian BREARLEY MALE 16.0 21.0 19.0 21.0 22.0 (23.0)   122.0 99.0
22nd 55 Race Board Youth NO 9661 Tom DAVIES MALE 18.0 (22.0) 20.0 19.0 20.0 22.0   121.0 99.0
23rd 45 Race Board Senior NO 114 Dave MARTIN MALE 21.0 20.0 21.0 (25.0) 21.0 21.0   129.0 104.0
24th 57 Race Board Youth YES 9998 Chloe ROBINSON FEMALE 24.0 23.0 22.0 (27.0) 25.0 24.0   145.0 118.0
25th 56 Race Board Youth YES 9775 Alisha HARGREAVES FEMALE 25.0 25.0 25.0 (26.0) 23.0 25.0   149.0 123.0
26th 50 Race Board Senior NO 252 Geoff RYAN MALE (26.0) 26.0 26.0 23.0 26.0 26.0   153.0 127.0
27th 37 Race Board Senior YES 9712 Derrick HALL MALE 27.0 24.0 23.0 28.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC   164.0 133.0
28th 47 Race Board Senior NO 538 Janet PAIN FEMALE (29.0) 27.0 24.0 29.0 27.0 27.0   163.0 134.0
29th 54 Race Board Youth NO 1 Bran CHAMBERS MALE (28.0) 28.0 27.0 24.0 28.0 28.0   163.0 135.0
30th 32 Race Board Senior NO 587 Michael CROWTHER MALE 22.0 29.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC   175.0 144.0

Formula Fleet

Sailed:1, Discards:0, To count:1, Entries:17, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division Newcomer SailNo Helm HelmSex R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st 20 Formula Youth NO 916 Ollie BRETT MALE           1.0   1.0 1.0
2nd 14 Formula Youth NO 21 Dan SIMPSON MALE           2.0   2.0 2.0
3rd 3 Formula Youth NO 1515 Jason CLARKE MALE           3.0   3.0 3.0
4th 15 Formula Youth NO 465 Alex TRICKLE MALE           4.0   4.0 4.0
5th 60 Formula Youth NO 556 George RIACH MALE           5.0   5.0 5.0
6th 13 Formula Youth NO 34 Liam ROUND MALE           6.0   6.0 6.0
7th 8 Formula   NO 40 Tim GIBSON MALE           7.0   7.0 7.0
8th 4 Formula   NO 1000 David COLES MALE           8.0   8.0 8.0
9th 11 Formula   NO 18 Andrew KERR MALE           9.0   9.0 9.0
10th 1 Formula Youth YES 947 Greg BALDOCK MALE           10.0   10.0 10.0
11th 5 Formula   NO 7 Mathieu COLIN DE VERDIERE MALE           11.0   11.0 11.0
12th 12 Formula   YES 429 Jonathan LENG MALE           12.0   12.0 12.0
13th 10 Formula Youth YES 974 Daniel HUFTON MALE           13.0   13.0 13.0
14th 2 Formula   NO 388 Anna BIRD FEMALE           18.0 DNC   18.0 18.0
14th 6 Formula   NO 374 Nick DEVERELL MALE           18.0 DNC   18.0 18.0
14th 7 Formula Youth YES 9736 Tom DICKINSON MALE           18.0 DNC   18.0 18.0
14th 17 Formula Youth YES 69 James BASTER MALE           18.0 DNC   18.0 18.0

Formula National Fleet

Sailed:1, Discards:0, To count:1, Entries:10, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division Newcomer SailNo Helm HelmSex R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st 24 Formula National   NO 164 Bob INGRAM MALE           1.0   1.0 1.0
2nd 27 Formula National   NO 586 Stuart TILBURY MALE           2.0   2.0 2.0
3rd 28 Formula National   NO 328 Adrian WALLIS MALE           3.0   3.0 3.0
4th 19 Formula National   NO 697 Chris BOND MALE           4.0   4.0 4.0
5th 18 Formula National   NO 798 Mike BLACKGROVE MALE           5.0   5.0 5.0
6th 25 Formula National   NO 257 Steve PLANK MALE           6.0   6.0 6.0
7th 23 Formula National   YES 139 Nicholas ICKE MALE           7.0   7.0 7.0
8th 26 Formula National   NO 44 David STRUDWICK MALE           8.0   8.0 8.0
9th 21 Formula National   NO 22 Derek CLARK MALE           9.0   9.0 9.0
10th 29 Formula National   NO 134 Martin WOODWARD MALE           11.0 DNC   11.0 11.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting areaVaries
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1Varies
RAFRetired after finishing31