event burgee venue burgee

UKWA Cup Event 2 2012

Herne bay

Results as of 12:11 on June 5, 2012

Raceboard fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally fleet class/ division sail no Helm Age Sex R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett Notes
1st 35 Raceboard RB 9.5 365 Mark Kay M HW (1.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 7.0
2nd 42 Raceboard RB 9.5 552 Tom Naylor V LW 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 22.0 15.0
3rd 36 Raceboard RB 9.5 919 Robert Kent M LW 3.0 2.0 (4.0) (4.0) 4.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 27.0 19.0
4th 37 Raceboard RB 9.5 643 Christopher Guest - LW (4.0) (4.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 31.0 23.0
5th 48 Raceboard RB 9.5 1881 FRA Buren Bennand V LW (8.0) 6.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 8.0 (19.0 DNC) 67.0 40.0
6th 43 Raceboard RB 9.5 9601 Bob Warren M HW 5.0 5.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 7.0 80.0 42.0
7th 38 Raceboard RB 9.5 600 Christopher Gibson V LW 6.0 8.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 (9.0) (19.0 DNC) 72.0 44.0
8th 30 Raceboard RB 9.5 607 Harriet Ellis - F 9.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 9.0 9.0 (10.0) (10.0) 6.0 74.0 54.0
9th 39 Raceboard RB 9.5 918 Annette Kent M F (11.0) 9.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 (10.0) 8.0 7.0 5.0 76.0 55.0
10th 31 Raceboard RB 9.5 882 John Pete SV HW (10.0) (11.0) 10.0 8.0 10.0 8.0 9.0 6.0 8.0 80.0 59.0
11th 33 Raceboard RB 9.5 353 Paul Robinson V HW 12.0 13.0 12.0 12.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 12.0 12.0 10.0 121.0 83.0
12th 32 Raceboard RB 9.5 343 Andrew Robinson U20 M (19.0 DNC) 12.0 15.0 11.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 11.0 11.0 9.0 126.0 88.0
13th 50 Raceboard RB 9.5 985 Tony Goodwin SV HW 7.0 10.0 11.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 142.0 104.0
14th 40 Raceboard RB 9.5 868 Bill Keeling SV M (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 8.0 10.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 151.0 113.0
15th 34 Raceboard RB 9.5 7282 Brian Tilbury SV LW (19.0 DNC) 14.0 14.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 161.0 123.0
16th 41 Raceboard RB 9.5 537 Rod Davis SV LW (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 13.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 165.0 127.0
17th 44 Raceboard RB 9.5 538 Janet Pain - F (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 171.0 133.0
17th 108 Raceboard RB 9.5 133 Aidan Liddy U20 M (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 171.0 133.0

Techno fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 53, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally fleet class/ division sail no Helm Age Sex R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett Notes
1st 113 Techno T7.8 749 Robert York 16 M 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 14.0 9.0
2nd 112 Techno T7.8 519 Oliver Bradley Baker 16 M (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 16.0 10.0
3rd 115 Techno T7.8 719 Emma Labourne 15 F 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 (5.0) (7.0) 3.0 2.0 4.0 34.0 22.0
4th 114 Techno T7.8 980 Lewis May 16 M 4.0 5.0 (18.0) 3.0 6.0 3.0 4.0 (7.0) 7.0 57.0 32.0
5th 101 Techno T7.8 466 Cameron Coghill 15 M (54.0 DNF) 6.0 (11.0) 5.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 103.0 38.0
6th 77 Techno T7.8 7810 Tristan Levie 16 M 8.0 4.0 10.0 8.0 8.0 5.0 (54.0 OCS) (20.0) 2.0 119.0 45.0
7th 56 Techno T7.8 116 NED Max Van Der Storm U17 M 5.0 11.0 4.0 6.0 (54.0 DNC) (20.0) 5.0 14.0 10.0 129.0 55.0
8th 97 Techno T7.8 821 Ruben Lansley 15 M 9.0 (10.0) 7.0 7.0 9.0 (16.0) 10.0 8.0 5.0 81.0 55.0
9th 83 Techno T7.8 961 Emma Wilson 13 F 7.0 7.0 5.0 10.0 (16.0) 10.0 (14.0) 10.0 14.0 93.0 63.0
10th 92 Techno T7.8 981 Jack Lennon 14 M 11.0 9.0 (19.0) (15.0) 7.0 8.0 12.0 13.0 11.0 105.0 71.0
11th 99 Techno T7.8 962 Daniel Wilson 15 M (15.0) (16.0) 6.0 14.0 13.0 9.0 15.0 12.0 9.0 109.0 78.0
12th 70 Techno T6.8 800 NED Lars Van Someren U15 M 6.0 (18.0) 8.0 12.0 10.0 13.0 (18.0) 15.0 15.0 115.0 79.0
13th 119 Techno T7.8 223 Sebastian Round 14 M (18.0) 14.0 9.0 11.0 11.0 12.0 16.0 6.0 (24.0) 121.0 79.0
14th 100 Techno T7.8 808 Robert Giffiths 15 M 12.0 13.0 13.0 17.0 (22.0) (18.0) 9.0 3.0 13.0 120.0 80.0
15th 68 Techno T7.8 841 NED Jolyn Ten Bos U17 F 13.0 8.0 (23.0) (19.0) 12.0 11.0 8.0 17.0 17.0 128.0 86.0
16th 98 Techno T7.8 714 Emily Hall 14 F 10.0 17.0 16.0 16.0 14.0 (54.0 OCS) 17.0 (18.0) 12.0 174.0 102.0
17th 116 Techno T7.8 309 Fynn Page 16 M 17.0 21.0 20.0 (23.0) 15.0 15.0 11.0 9.0 (23.0) 154.0 108.0
18th 75 Techno T6.8 460 NED Sip Hoekstna U15 M (26.0) 22.0 14.0 18.0 18.0 21.0 20.0 (26.0) 8.0 173.0 121.0
19th 76 Techno T7.8 260 NED Isis Hoekstna U17 F 16.0 15.0 12.0 24.0 21.0 23.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 16.0 235.0 127.0
20th 85 Techno T6.8 102 James Hatcher 14 M 22.0 20.0 15.0 9.0 23.0 19.0 (34.0) (25.0) 21.0 188.0 129.0
21st 88 Techno T7.8 9984 Graham Brown 15 M (32.0) 12.0 29.0 13.0 (54.0 DNC) 17.0 19.0 23.0 19.0 218.0 132.0
22nd 106 Techno T7.8 982 Jordan Howram 15 M 19.0 19.0 17.0 (28.0) 20.0 (29.0) 27.0 21.0 18.0 198.0 141.0
23rd 73 Techno T7.8 823 NED Sam Wennekes U17 M 14.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 7.0 11.0 54.0 DNC 255.0 147.0
24th 118 Techno T7.8 9908 Lucy Taylor U17 F 20.0 24.0 22.0 22.0 17.0 (54.0 OCS) 24.0 22.0 (25.0) 230.0 151.0
25th 120 Techno T6.8 814 Sarah Labourne 13 F 21.0 28.0 (36.0) (37.0) 27.0 22.0 21.0 24.0 22.0 238.0 165.0
26th 89 Techno T7.8 413 Joshua Croft 15 M 25.0 26.0 21.0 25.0 25.0 24.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 27.0 281.0 173.0
27th 105 Techno T7.8 759 Dean Hargreaves 15 M 23.0 25.0 (38.0) 20.0 28.0 30.0 32.0 19.0 (54.0 DNC) 269.0 177.0
28th 84 Techno T7.8 937 Izzy Savage 15 F 24.0 23.0 26.0 21.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 28.0 31.0 37.0 298.0 190.0
29th 71 Techno T6.8 600 NED Jim Van Someren U15 M 28.0 (33.0) 30.0 30.0 (32.0) 26.0 22.0 29.0 26.0 256.0 191.0
30th 90 Techno T6.8 678 Ella Milne 14 F 29.0 27.0 27.0 (35.0) 29.0 28.0 26.0 (34.0) 28.0 263.0 194.0
31st 86 Techno T7.8 383 Matt Carey 14 M 34.0 29.0 24.0 27.0 34.0 34.0 (35.0) 16.0 (41.0) 274.0 198.0
32nd 72 Techno T6.8 9981 Alexei Murphy U15 M 37.0 36.0 (41.0) 33.0 26.0 25.0 25.0 27.0 (54.0 DNC) 304.0 209.0
33rd 63 Techno T6.8 402 NED Ian Verspuis U15 M (54.0 DNC) 34.0 39.0 38.0 24.0 27.0 23.0 (54.0 DNC) 34.0 327.0 219.0
34th 102 Techno T7.8 857 Sarah Jackson 14 F 27.0 30.0 25.0 26.0 31.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 29.0 330.0 222.0
35th 66 Techno T6.8 218 NED Aimee Van Hoff U15 F 36.0 35.0 (42.0) (54.0 DNC) 35.0 32.0 31.0 33.0 32.0 330.0 234.0
36th 93 Techno T6.8 504 Zed Spencer-Milnes 13 M (39.0) (41.0) 37.0 36.0 30.0 33.0 30.0 35.0 36.0 317.0 237.0
37th 111 Techno T6.8 991 Jack Bassett 13 M 35.0 38.0 28.0 40.0 33.0 (54.0 DNC) (42.0) 36.0 31.0 337.0 241.0
38th 107 Techno T7.8 9919 Ben Marshall 15 M 33.0 37.0 33.0 34.0 36.0 (54.0 DNC) 39.0 (42.0) 30.0 338.0 242.0
39th 103 Techno T7.8 850 Holly MacPhail U17 F 38.0 31.0 34.0 39.0 37.0 (54.0 DNC) 37.0 37.0 (40.0) 347.0 253.0
40th 122 Techno T7.8 9806 Luke Williams U17 M (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 19.0 14.0 13.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 370.0 262.0
41st 69 Techno T7.8 854 Lou Brown U17 M (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 32.0 31.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 29.0 30.0 33.0 371.0 263.0
42nd 95 Techno T7.8 977 Oliver Anderson 15 M (54.0 DNC) 40.0 40.0 29.0 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 36.0 28.0 38.0 373.0 265.0
43rd 91 Techno T6.8 585 Lucy Grayston 14 F 41.0 39.0 43.0 32.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 41.0 40.0 35.0 379.0 271.0
44th 82 Techno T6.8 200 Dominic Meylan-Stevenson 11 M 40.0 43.0 35.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 38.0 38.0 42.0 398.0 290.0
45th 78 Techno T7.8 3003 Robin McAllister 15 M (54.0 DNC) 46.0 31.0 41.0 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 33.0 32.0 54.0 DNC 399.0 291.0
46th 81 Techno T6.8 393 Joshua Carey 12 M 31.0 44.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 38.0 31.0 44.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 404.0 296.0
47th 94 Techno T6.8 90 Ross Warren 13 M 30.0 32.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 20.0 406.0 298.0
48th 109 Techno T7.8 392 Callum Smith U15 M (54.0 DNC) 45.0 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 40.0 41.0 54.0 DNC 450.0 342.0
49th 104 Techno T7.8 934 Rachel Horton 15 F (54.0 DNC) 42.0 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 39.0 459.0 351.0
50th 96 Techno T6.8 976 Fiona Anderson 13 F (54.0 DNF) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 43.0 39.0 54.0 DNC 460.0 352.0
51st 110 Techno T7.8 651 Lewis Smith U15 M (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 486.0 378.0
51st 87 Techno T6.8 298 Georgina Savage 14 F (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 486.0 378.0
51st 79 Techno T6.8 286 Lydia Howley 13 F (54.0 DNF) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 486.0 378.0

Formula fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally fleet class/ division sail no Helm Age Sex R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett Notes
1st 2 Formula Form O 4 David Coles M M (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 14.0 8.0
2nd 1 Formula Form O 40 Tim Gibson M M 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 16.0 12.0
3rd 10 Formula Form O 91 James Briggs M M 3.0 3.0 (4.0) (5.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 29.0 20.0
4th 4 Formula Form O 98 Chris Bond M M 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 42.0 25.0
5th 3 Formula Form O 1515 Jason Clarke - M (12.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 OCS 3.0 7.0 65.0 41.0
6th 9 Formula Form O 11 Nick Icke M M 5.0 8.0 5.0 6.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 6.0 65.0 41.0
7th 5 Formula Form N 328 Adrian Wallis M M 6.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 OCS 80.0 56.0
8th 6 Formula Form N 164 Bob Ingram V M (12.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 7.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 6.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 90.0 66.0
9th 11 Formula Form O 56 Keith Atkinson - M (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 5.0 101.0 77.0
10th 8 Formula Form N 206 Martin Allman V M (12.0 DNC) 10.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 7.0 12.0 DNC 101.0 77.0
11th 7 Formula Form O z Zak Page U20 M (12.0 DNC) 7.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 103.0 79.0

RSX fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally fleet class/ division sail no Helm Age Sex R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett Notes
1st 19 RSX RSX Y 597 Stuart Hards U20 M (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 14.0 9.0
2nd 22 RSX RSX Y 926 Kieran Martin U20 M 1.0 3.0 (4.0) (5.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 23.0 14.0
3rd 14 RSX RSX Y 465 NED Huig Jan Tak U20 M (4.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 27.0 18.0
4th 17 RSX RSX Y 216 NED Matthijs Van Hoff U20 M 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 2.0 29.0 20.0
5th 23 RSX RSX Y 62 Adam Purcell U20 M (7.0) 7.0 (8.0) 4.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 5.0 52.0 37.0
6th 21 RSX RSX O 74 Paul Sibley - M 6.0 6.0 5.0 (9.0) 8.0 (10.0) 8.0 4.0 6.0 62.0 43.0
7th 18 RSX RSX Y 1111 NED Janis Van Essen U20 M 5.0 5.0 7.0 7.0 (17.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 6.0 (8.0) 68.0 43.0
8th 24 RSX RSX Y 983 Matthew Barton U20 M (9.0) (9.0) 6.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 6.0 8.0 9.0 68.0 50.0
9th 29 RSX RSX Y 748 Max Bushell U20 M 8.0 8.0 (9.0) 8.0 6.0 7.0 (9.0) 9.0 7.0 71.0 53.0
10th 20 RSX RSX Y 945 Nick Welsh U20 M 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 (11.0) 10.0 (11.0) 10.0 92.0 70.0
11th 16 RSX RSX Y 203 NED Sara wennekes U20 F 11.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 (17.0 DNC) 9.0 11.0 10.0 (17.0 DNC) 108.0 74.0
12th 26 RSX RSX Y 458 Charlie Gilbert U20 M 12.0 12.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 9.0 12.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 12.0 125.0 91.0
13th 28 RSX RSX Y 758 Annalee Hargreaves U20 F 13.0 14.0 13.0 12.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 11.0 131.0 97.0
14th 25 RSX RSX Y 941 Alex Parker U20 M 14.0 13.0 12.0 13.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 13.0 133.0 99.0
15th 27 RSX RSX Y 853 Gemma Grayston U20 F (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 14.0 150.0 116.0
16th 80 RSX RSX Y 9961 Adam Meylan-Stevenson U20 M (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 153.0 119.0

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.03 build 6
www.sailwave.com