event burgee venue burgee

UKWA Cup Event 2 2012

Herne bay

Results as of 14:54 on June 7, 2012

Raceboard fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally fleet class/ division sail no Helm Age Sex R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett Notes
1st 121 Raceboard RB 9.5 89 FRA De Houve - LW (3.0) 1.0 3.0 1.0 (26.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 37.0 8.0
2nd 35 Raceboard RB 9.5 365 Mark Kay M HW 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 15.0 9.0
3rd 42 Raceboard RB 9.5 552 Tom Naylor V LW 4.0 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 5.0 25.0 15.0
4th 51 Raceboard RB 9.5 355 FRA Arnoud Decaudin - LW 5.0 6.0 7.0 (26.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (26.0 DNC) 74.0 22.0
5th 36 Raceboard RB 9.5 919 Robert Kent M LW (6.0) 4.0 (6.0) 6.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 34.0 22.0
6th 37 Raceboard RB 9.5 643 Christopher Guest - LW (7.0) (7.0) 5.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 38.0 24.0
7th 48 Raceboard RB 9.5 1881 FRA Buren Bennand V LW (11.0) (10.0) 9.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 56.0 35.0
8th 45 Raceboard RB 9.5 10000 Andy Gibson M HW 1.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 89.0 37.0
9th 38 Raceboard RB 9.5 600 Christopher Gibson V LW (9.0) (12.0) 8.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 61.0 40.0
10th 43 Raceboard RB 9.5 9601 Bob Warren M HW 8.0 8.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 8.0 92.0 40.0
11th 30 Raceboard RB 9.5 607 Harriet Ellis - F (12.0) (11.0) 10.0 10.0 10.0 11.0 11.0 75.0 52.0
12th 39 Raceboard RB 9.5 918 Annette Kent M F (14.0) 13.0 12.0 12.0 9.0 (26.0 DNC) 9.0 95.0 55.0
13th 31 Raceboard RB 9.5 882 John Pete SV HW (13.0) (15.0) 13.0 11.0 11.0 10.0 10.0 83.0 55.0
14th 33 Raceboard RB 9.5 353 Paul Robinson V HW 15.0 18.0 15.0 15.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 13.0 128.0 76.0
15th 46 Raceboard RB 9.5 9997 Jenna Gibson U17 F 16.0 20.0 19.0 16.0 (26.0 DNC) 12.0 (26.0 DNC) 135.0 83.0
16th 47 Raceboard RB 9.5 7 Phil Hards V LW (26.0 OCS) 9.0 16.0 8.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 137.0 85.0
17th 32 Raceboard RB 9.5 343 Andrew Robinson U20 M (26.0 DNC) 17.0 20.0 14.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 12.0 141.0 89.0
18th 50 Raceboard RB 9.5 985 Tony Goodwin M HW 10.0 14.0 14.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 142.0 90.0
19th 40 Raceboard RB 9.5 868 Bill Keeling SV M (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 11.0 13.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 154.0 102.0
20th 34 Raceboard RB 9.5 7282 Brian Tilbury SV LW (26.0 DNC) 19.0 18.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 167.0 115.0
21st 49 Raceboard RB 9.5 9629 Eric Petts V LW (26.0 DNC) 16.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 172.0 120.0
22nd 41 Raceboard RB 9.5 537 Rod Davis SV LW (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 17.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 173.0 121.0
23rd 108 Raceboard RB 9.5 133 Aidan Liddy U20 M (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 182.0 130.0
23rd 52 Raceboard RB UL 209 FRA Puchois V M (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 182.0 130.0
23rd 44 Raceboard RB 9.5 538 Janet Pain - F (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 182.0 130.0

Techno fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Entries: 66, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally fleet class/ division sail no Helm Age Sex R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett Notes
1st 113 Techno T7.8 749 Robert York 16 M 1.0 (3.0) (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 6.0
2nd 112 Techno T7.8 519 Oliver Bradley Baker 16 M (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 13.0 7.0
3rd 57 Techno T7.8 64 FRA Hugo Hottebart U17 M 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 (6.0) (6.5) 29.5 17.0
4th 61 Techno T7.8 9 FRA Louis Rigaut U17 M 4.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 (9.0) 8.0 (16.0) 50.0 25.0
5th 74 Techno T7.8 250 NED Ramon Stolk U17 M (67.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 3.0 (28.0) 122.0 27.0
6th 115 Techno T7.8 719 Emma Labourne 15 F 5.0 (7.0) 6.0 6.0 6.0 (11.0) 4.0 45.0 27.0
7th 114 Techno T7.8 980 Lewis May 16 M 7.0 (9.0) (23.0) 5.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 61.0 29.0
8th 62 Techno T7.8 91 FRA Florian Boussir U17 M 6.0 6.0 5.0 11.0 (19.0) 2.0 (13.0) 62.0 30.0
9th 101 Techno T7.8 466 Cameron Coghill 15 M (67.0 DNF) 10.0 (15.0) 8.0 5.0 10.0 8.0 123.0 41.0
10th 56 Techno T7.8 116 NED Max Van Der Storm U17 M 8.0 15.0 8.0 9.0 (67.0 DNC) (26.0) 6.5 139.5 46.5
11th 77 Techno T7.8 7810 Tristan Levie 16 M 11.0 8.0 (14.0) 12.0 11.0 9.0 (67.0 OCS) 132.0 51.0
12th 97 Techno T7.8 821 Ruben Lansley 15 M 12.0 (14.0) 11.0 10.0 12.0 (21.5) 12.0 92.5 57.0
13th 83 Techno T7.8 961 Emma Wilson 13 F 10.0 11.0 9.0 15.0 (22.0) 15.0 (20.0) 102.0 60.0
14th 92 Techno T7.8 981 Jack Lennon 14 M 14.0 13.0 (25.0) (20.0) 10.0 12.0 18.0 112.0 67.0
15th 70 Techno T6.8 800 NED Lars Van Someren U15 M 9.0 (23.0) 12.0 17.0 13.0 19.0 (24.0) 117.0 70.0
16th 68 Techno T7.8 841 NED Jolyn Ten Bos U17 F 16.0 12.0 (29.0) (25.0) 15.0 17.0 10.0 124.0 70.0
17th 59 Techno T6.8 199 FRA Maxence Cornil U15 M (23.0) (19.0) 16.0 13.0 16.0 13.0 15.0 115.0 73.0
18th 119 Techno T7.8 223 Sebastian Round 14 M (24.0) 18.0 13.0 16.0 14.0 18.0 (22.0) 125.0 79.0
19th 54 Techno T7.8 70 FRA Hippolyte Bourel U17 M 18.0 (29.0) (23.0 RDG) 23.0 20.0 16.0 3.0 132.0 80.0
20th 99 Techno T7.8 962 Daniel Wilson 15 M 20.0 (21.0) 10.0 19.0 17.0 14.0 (21.0) 122.0 80.0
21st 100 Techno T7.8 808 Robert Giffiths 15 M 15.0 17.0 18.0 22.0 (67.0 DNC) (24.0) 11.0 174.0 83.0
22nd 98 Techno T7.8 714 Emily Hall 14 F 13.0 22.0 21.0 21.0 18.0 (67.0 OCS) (23.0) 185.0 95.0
23rd 73 Techno T7.8 823 NED Sam Wennekes U17 M 17.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 9.0 237.0 103.0
24th 53 Techno T7.8 22 BEL Imke De Bruyn U17 F 19.0 (30.0) 24.0 26.0 23.0 (29.0) 14.0 165.0 106.0
25th 116 Techno T7.8 309 Fynn Page 16 M 22.0 (26.0) 26.0 (30.0) 21.0 21.5 17.0 163.5 107.5
26th 85 Techno T6.8 102 James Hatcher 14 M 28.0 25.0 20.0 14.0 (29.0) 25.0 (43.0) 184.0 112.0
27th 76 Techno T7.8 260 NED Isis Hoekstna U17 F 21.0 20.0 17.0 31.0 28.0 (32.0) (67.0 DNC) 216.0 117.0
28th 88 Techno T7.8 9984 Graham Brown 15 M (40.0) 16.0 37.0 18.0 (67.0 DNC) 23.0 25.0 226.0 119.0
29th 75 Techno T6.8 460 NED Sip Hoekstna U15 M (33.0) 27.0 19.0 24.0 25.0 (28.0) 26.0 182.0 121.0
30th 106 Techno T7.8 982 Jordan Howram 15 M 25.0 24.0 22.0 35.0 27.0 (38.0) (36.0) 207.0 133.0
31st 118 Techno T6.8 9908 Lucy Taylor U15 F 26.0 31.0 28.0 29.0 24.0 (67.0 OCS) (32.0) 237.0 138.0
32nd 89 Techno T7.8 413 Joshua Croft 15 M 32.0 (33.0) 27.0 32.0 31.0 33.0 (67.0 DNC) 255.0 155.0
33rd 84 Techno T7.8 937 Izzy Savage 15 F 30.0 28.0 33.0 28.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 37.0 290.0 156.0
34th 120 Techno T6.8 814 Sarah Labourne 13 F 27.0 35.0 (45.0) (46.0) 35.0 31.0 29.0 248.0 157.0
35th 60 Techno T7.8 61 FRA Berengere Cardot U17 F (38.0) (39.0) 31.0 36.0 32.0 27.0 33.0 236.0 159.0
36th 55 Techno T6.8 181 NED Daniel Vander Storm U15 M 31.0 38.0 (39.0) (42.0) 34.0 30.0 27.0 241.0 160.0
37th 105 Techno T7.8 759 Dean Hargreaves 15 M 29.0 32.0 (47.0) 27.0 36.0 39.0 (41.0) 251.0 163.0
38th 102 Techno T7.8 857 Sarah Jackson 14 F 34.0 37.0 32.0 33.0 39.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 309.0 175.0
39th 71 Techno T6.8 600 NED Jim Van Someren U15 M 35.0 (42.0) 38.0 38.0 (40.0) 35.0 30.0 258.0 176.0
40th 90 Techno T6.8 678 Ella Milne 14 F 36.0 34.0 34.0 (44.0) (37.0) 37.0 35.0 257.0 176.0
41st 86 Techno T7.8 383 Matt Carey 14 M 42.0 36.0 30.0 34.0 42.0 (43.0) (44.0) 271.0 184.0
42nd 63 Techno T6.8 402 NED Ian Verspuis U15 M (67.0 DNC) 43.0 (48.0) 47.0 30.0 36.0 31.0 302.0 187.0
43rd 72 Techno T6.8 9981 Alexei Murphy U15 M (45.0) 45.0 (50.0) 41.0 33.0 34.0 34.0 282.0 187.0
44th 122 Techno T7.8 9806 Luke Williams U17 M (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 26.0 20.0 19.0 333.0 199.0
45th 93 Techno T6.8 504 Zed Spencer-Milnes 13 M (47.0) (50.0) 46.0 45.0 38.0 42.0 39.0 307.0 210.0
46th 66 Techno T6.8 218 NED Aimee Van Hoff U15 F 44.0 44.0 (51.0) (67.0 DNC) 43.0 41.0 40.0 330.0 212.0
47th 111 Techno T6.8 991 Jack Bassett 13 M 43.0 47.0 35.0 49.0 41.0 (67.0 DNC) (51.0) 333.0 215.0
48th 107 Techno T7.8 9919 Ben Marshall 15 M 41.0 46.0 42.0 43.0 44.0 (67.0 DNC) (48.0) 331.0 216.0
49th 103 Techno T7.8 850 Holly MacPhail U17 F 46.0 40.0 43.0 (48.0) 45.0 (67.0 DNC) 46.0 335.0 220.0
50th 81 Techno T6.8 393 Joshua Carey 12 M 39.0 53.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 46.0 40.0 53.0 365.0 231.0
51st 91 Techno T6.8 585 Lucy Grayston 14 F 49.0 48.0 52.0 40.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 50.0 373.0 239.0
52nd 95 Techno T7.8 977 Oliver Anderson 15 M (67.0 DNC) 49.0 49.0 37.0 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 45.0 381.0 247.0
53rd 69 Techno T7.8 854 Lou Brown U17 M (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 41.0 39.0 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 38.0 386.0 252.0
54th 78 Techno T7.8 3003 Robin McAllister 15 M (67.0 DNC) 56.0 40.0 50.0 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 42.0 389.0 255.0
55th 82 Techno T6.8 200 Dominic Meylan-Stevenson 11 M 48.0 52.0 44.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 47.0 392.0 258.0
56th 94 Techno T6.8 90 Ross Warren 13 M 37.0 41.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 413.0 279.0
57th 109 Techno T7.8 392 Callum Smith U15 M (67.0 DNC) 55.0 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 49.0 439.0 305.0
58th 67 Techno T6.8 12 Zara Petts U15 F 50.0 54.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 439.0 305.0
59th 104 Techno T7.8 934 Rachel Horton 15 F (67.0 DNC) 51.0 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 453.0 319.0
60th 96 Techno T6.8 976 Fiona Anderson 13 F (67.0 DNF) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 52.0 454.0 320.0
61st 58 Techno T7.8 109 NED Meike Van Essen U17 F (67.0 DNC) 57.0 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 459.0 325.0
62nd 65 Techno T6.8 1177 FRA Degrandsort Mascrnce U15 M (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 469.0 335.0
62nd 87 Techno T6.8 298 Georgina Savage 14 F (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 469.0 335.0
62nd 79 Techno T6.8 286 Lydia Howley 13 F (67.0 DNF) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 469.0 335.0
62nd 64 Techno T7.8 172 FRA Fournier U17 M (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 469.0 335.0
62nd 110 Techno T7.8 651 Lewis Smith U15 M (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 469.0 335.0

Formula fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally fleet class/ division sail no Helm Age Sex R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett Notes
1st 2 Formula Form O 4 David Coles M M (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 12.0 6.0
2nd 13 Formula Form N 179 FRA Benoit Chauvin M M 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 (14.0 RAF) 1.0 1.0 25.0 8.0
3rd 1 Formula Form O 40 Tim Gibson M M 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 16.0 10.0
4th 10 Formula Form O 91 James Briggs M M 4.0 4.0 (5.0) (6.0) 3.0 4.0 4.0 30.0 19.0
5th 4 Formula Form O 98 Chris Bond M M (5.0) 5.0 4.0 4.0 (14.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 42.0 23.0
6th 9 Formula Form O 11 Nick Icke M M 6.0 9.0 6.0 7.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 6.0 62.0 34.0
7th 3 Formula Form O 1515 Jason Clarke - M (14.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 5.0 4.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 OCS 64.0 36.0
8th 5 Formula Form N 328 Adrian Wallis M M 7.0 7.0 8.0 9.0 5.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 64.0 36.0
9th 6 Formula Form N 164 Bob Ingram V M (14.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0 8.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 7.0 76.0 48.0
10th 7 Formula Form O z Zak Page U20 M (14.0 DNC) 8.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 92.0 64.0
11th 12 Formula Form N 10008 Owen Gibson U20 M (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 10.0 14.0 DNF 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 94.0 66.0
12th 11 Formula Form O 56 Keith Atkinson - M (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 98.0 70.0
12th 8 Formula Form N 206 Martin Allman V M (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 98.0 70.0

RSX fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally fleet class/ division sail no Helm Age Sex R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett Notes
1st 19 RSX RSX Y 597 Stuart Hards U20 M (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 11.0 6.0
2nd 22 RSX RSX Y 926 Kieran Martin U20 M 1.0 3.0 (4.0) (6.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 20.0 10.0
3rd 14 RSX RSX Y 465 NED Huig Jan Tak U20 M (4.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 2.0 20.0 11.0
4th 17 RSX RSX Y 216 NED Matthijs Van Hoff U20 M 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 4.0 22.0 14.0
5th 23 RSX RSX Y 62 Adam Purcell U20 M (7.0) 7.0 (9.0) 4.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 41.0 25.0
6th 18 RSX RSX Y 1111 NED Janis Van Essen U20 M 5.0 5.0 7.0 (8.0) (18.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 57.0 31.0
7th 15 RSX RSX Y 200 FRA Mathieu Cornil U20 M (8.0) 8.0 8.0 5.0 6.0 (9.0) 6.0 50.0 33.0
8th 21 RSX RSX O 74 Paul Sibley - M 6.0 6.0 5.0 (10.0) 9.0 (11.0) 9.0 56.0 35.0
9th 24 RSX RSX Y 983 Matthew Barton U20 M (10.0) (10.0) 6.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 56.0 36.0
10th 29 RSX RSX Y 748 Max Bushell U20 M 9.0 9.0 (10.0) 9.0 7.0 7.0 (10.0) 61.0 41.0
11th 20 RSX RSX Y 945 Nick Welsh U20 M (11.0) 11.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 (12.0) 11.0 78.0 55.0
12th 16 RSX RSX Y 203 NED Sara wennekes U20 F (12.0) 12.0 12.0 12.0 (18.0 DNC) 10.0 12.0 88.0 58.0
13th 26 RSX RSX Y 458 Charlie Gilbert U20 M 13.0 13.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 10.0 13.0 18.0 DNC 103.0 67.0
14th 28 RSX RSX Y 758 Annalee Hargreaves U20 F 14.0 15.0 14.0 13.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 110.0 74.0
15th 25 RSX RSX Y 941 Alex Parker U20 M 15.0 14.0 13.0 14.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 110.0 74.0
16th 27 RSX RSX Y 853 Gemma Grayston U20 F (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 126.0 90.0
16th 80 RSX RSX Y 9961 Adam Meylan-Stevenson U20 M (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 126.0 90.0

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.03 build 6
www.sailwave.com