event burgee venue burgee

Slalom Series 2014

Series Results

Provisional Results as of 18:15 on September 22, 2014

Amateur Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 39, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName Age Sex Marazion Weymouth Aberdovey Worthing Ferrybridge Tenby Total Nett
1st Amateur 40 Tim Gibson M M 2.0 5.0 11.0 RDG 11.0 RDG (17.0 RDG) 3.0 49.0 32.0
2nd Amateur 945 Nicky Welsh U20 M 1.0 3.0 11.0 RDG (40.0 DNC) 17.0 RDG 1.0 73.0 33.0
3rd Amateur 43 Simon Langley V M 3.0 8.0 11.0 RDG 11.0 RDG (17.0 RDG) 4.0 54.0 37.0
4th Amateur 464 Jasper Geddes U17 M 12.0 12.0 (40.0 DNC) 11.0 RDG 17.0 RDG 2.0 94.0 54.0
5th Amateur 44 David Strudwick V M 6.0 14.0 (40.0 DNC) 11.0 RDG 17.0 RDG 8.0 96.0 56.0
6th Amateur 47 Zara Davis M F 11.0 13.0 11.0 RDG (40.0 DNC) 17.0 RDG 10.0 102.0 62.0
7th Amateur 735 F Yann Vasseur - M 13.0 16.0 11.0 RDG (40.0 DNC) 17.0 RDG 6.0 103.0 63.0
8th Amateur 984 Simon Chippington M M 10.0 17.0 (40.0 DNC) 11.0 RDG 17.0 RDG 11.0 106.0 66.0
9th Amateur 368 James Davenport - M 15.0 20.0 11.0 RDG 11.0 RDG 17.0 RDG (40.0 DNC) 114.0 74.0
10th Amateur 688 Mark Ingram M M (40.0 DNC) 4.0 11.0 RDG 40.0 DNC 17.0 RDG 7.0 119.0 79.0
11th Amateur 942 Matt Cox U20 M 4.0 6.0 (40.0 DNC) 11.0 RDG 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 141.0 101.0
12th Amateur 199 Alastair Campbell - M 5.0 24.0 11.0 RDG (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 160.0 120.0
13th Amateur 9919 Ben Marshall U17 M 14.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 17.0 RDG 9.0 160.0 120.0
14th Amateur 939 James Battye U17 M (40.0 DNC) 19.0 11.0 RDG 11.0 RDG 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 161.0 121.0
15th Amateur 69 Dave Cole V M (40.0 DNC) 1.0 11.0 RDG 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 172.0 132.0
16th Amateur 164 Bob Ingram V M (40.0 DNC) 29.0 40.0 DNC 11.0 RDG 40.0 DNC 12.0 172.0 132.0
17th Amateur   Gavin Furmrnger M M 7.0 11.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 178.0 138.0
18th Amateur 910 Henry Seifert U20 M 9.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 11.0 RDG 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 180.0 140.0
19th Amateur 358 Gerry Northwood V M 8.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 17.0 RDG 40.0 DNC 185.0 145.0
20th Amateur   David Mercer -   (40.0 DNC) 10.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 17.0 RDG 40.0 DNC 187.0 147.0
21st Amateur   Hugo Thomas U17 M (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 11.0 RDG 17.0 RDG 40.0 DNC 188.0 148.0
22nd Amateur   Izzy Hamilton - F (40.0 DNC) 2.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 202.0 162.0
23rd Amateur 817 Jim Brookes-Dowsett - M (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 5.0 205.0 165.0
24th Amateur   Becky Ellis - F (40.0 DNC) 7.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 207.0 167.0
25th Amateur   Mathew Spooner M M (40.0 DNC) 9.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 209.0 169.0
26th Amateur   Kate Strange U20 F (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 11.0 RDG 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 211.0 171.0
27th Amateur 714 Emily Hall U17 F (40.0 DNC) 15.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 215.0 175.0
28th Amateur 629 G Shaw M M 16.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 216.0 176.0
29th Amateur   Scotty Stallman U17 M (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 17.0 RDG 40.0 DNC 217.0 177.0
29th Amateur   Andrew Kerr - M (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 17.0 RDG 40.0 DNC 217.0 177.0
29th Amateur   Alex Parker U20 M (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 17.0 RDG 40.0 DNC 217.0 177.0
32nd Amateur   Peter Daulby M M (40.0 DNC) 18.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 218.0 178.0
33rd Amateur   Claire Cumming - F (40.0 DNC) 21.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 221.0 181.0
34th Amateur 766 Jason Hill M M (40.0 DNC) 22.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 222.0 182.0
35th Amateur   Ben Abel M M (40.0 DNC) 23.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 223.0 183.0
36th Amateur 863 Duncan Adam V M (40.0 DNC) 25.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 225.0 185.0
37th Amateur   Filip Markiewicz - M (40.0 DNC) 26.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 226.0 186.0
38th Amateur   Rachel Horton U20 F (40.0 DNC) 27.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 227.0 187.0
39th Amateur   Nick Cox V M (40.0 DNC) 28.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 228.0 188.0

Masterblaster Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName Age Sex Marazion Weymouth Aberdovey Worthing Ferrybridge Tenby Total Nett
1st Masterblaster   Charles Milner V M 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 15.0 11.0
2nd Masterblaster   Mandy Body M F 4.0 7.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 (27.0 DNC) 52.0 25.0
3rd Masterblaster   Melanie Vasseur M F 5.0 6.0 5.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 5.0 75.0 48.0
4th Masterblaster   Kacper Wozniak U20 M (27.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 27.0 DNC 1.0 27.0 DNC 88.0 61.0
5th Masterblaster   Samuel Anstey U17 M (27.0 DNC) 4.0 27.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 27.0 DNC 89.0 62.0
6th Masterblaster   Anne Welsh V F (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 6.0 27.0 DNC 10.0 6.0 103.0 76.0
7th Masterblaster   Scotty Stallman U17 M (27.0 DNC) 1.0 27.0 DNC 1.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 110.0 83.0
8th Masterblaster   Jo Edwards V F (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 7.0 3.0 118.0 91.0
9th Masterblaster   Rob Duggan V M (27.0 DNC) 10.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 1.0 119.0 92.0
10th Masterblaster   Kevin Stibbards V M (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 5.0 9.0 27.0 DNC 122.0 95.0
11th Masterblaster 3022 Alex Blackmore U17 M (27.0 DNC) 5.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 11.0 27.0 DNC 124.0 97.0
12th Masterblaster   Brian Tilbury V M (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 1.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 136.0 109.0
13th Masterblaster   Nick Cox V M 1.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 136.0 109.0
14th Masterblaster   Reed Russell U17 M (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 3.0 27.0 DNC 138.0 111.0
15th Masterblaster   Chris Sparrow M M 3.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 138.0 111.0
16th Masterblaster   Danny Geereedhardy M M (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 4.0 139.0 112.0
17th Masterblaster   Alan Cockrill V M (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 5.0 27.0 DNC 140.0 113.0
18th Masterblaster   Maximilian Weber U17 M (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 6.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 141.0 114.0
19th Masterblaster   Keith Mountifield M M 6.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 141.0 114.0
20th Masterblaster   Anthony Whitfield M M (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 7.0 142.0 115.0
21st Masterblaster   Karen Dunn - F (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 8.0 143.0 116.0
22nd Masterblaster   Caroline Frank M F (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 8.0 27.0 DNC 143.0 116.0
23rd Masterblaster   Mandy Waite - F (27.0 DNC) 8.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 143.0 116.0
24th Masterblaster   Dan Connor - M (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 9.0 144.0 117.0
25th Masterblaster   James Brewster M M (27.0 DNC) 9.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 144.0 117.0
26th Masterblaster   Warwick Marshall V M (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 12.0 27.0 DNC 147.0 120.0

Pro Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName Age Sex Marazion Weymouth Aberdovey Worthing Ferrybridge Tenby Total Nett
1st Pro 659 James Dinsmore - M 1.0 2.0 12.0 RDG 14.0 RDG (15.0 RDG) 1.0 45.0 30.0
2nd Pro 82 Kevin Greenslade - M 2.0 3.0 12.0 RDG 14.0 RDG (15.0 RDG) 2.0 48.0 33.0
3rd Pro 115 Simon Cofield - M 3.0 5.0 12.0 RDG 14.0 RDG (15.0 RDG) 3.0 52.0 37.0
4th Pro 15 Sam Latham - M 4.0 6.0 12.0 RDG 14.0 RDG (15.0 RDG) 4.0 55.0 40.0
5th Pro 67 Simon Pettifer - M 6.0 4.0 12.0 RDG 14.0 RDG (15.0 RDG) 6.0 57.0 42.0
6th Pro 533 Tom Wells U20 M 7.0 9.0 12.0 RDG (28.0 DNC) 15.0 RDG 5.0 76.0 48.0
7th Pro 54 Lee Marrs - M 5.0 8.0 12.0 RDG 14.0 RDG 15.0 RDG (28.0 DNC) 82.0 54.0
8th Pro 427 Leigh Kingaby - M 9.0 12.0 12.0 RDG 14.0 RDG (15.0 RDG) 7.0 69.0 54.0
9th Pro 643 Christopher Guest - M 10.0 7.0 12.0 RDG 14.0 RDG 15.0 RDG (28.0 DNC) 86.0 58.0
10th Pro 888 Michael George M M 11.0 14.0 12.0 RDG 14.0 RDG (15.0 RDG) 9.0 75.0 60.0
11th Pro 69 SIN Chris Beng - M 13.0 (28.0 DNC) 12.0 RDG 14.0 RDG 15.0 RDG 8.0 90.0 62.0
12th Pro 93 Richard Hobson M M 15.0 13.0 (28.0 DNC) 14.0 RDG 15.0 RDG 28.0 DNC 113.0 85.0
13th Pro 78 Tim Frampton M M 14.0 17.0 (28.0 DNC) 14.0 RDG 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 129.0 101.0
14th Pro 709 Christian Body - M 19.5 (28.0 DNC) 12.0 RDG 14.0 RDG 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 129.5 101.5
15th Pro 998 Jack Trollope U20 M 17.0 18.0 (28.0 DNC) 14.0 RDG 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 133.0 105.0
16th Pro 63 Dave White V M (28.0 DNC) 10.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 15.0 RDG 28.0 DNC 137.0 109.0
17th Pro 83 Ross Williams - M (28.0 DNC) 1.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 141.0 113.0
18th Pro 28 Adrian Wallis V M 16.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 15.0 RDG 28.0 DNC 143.0 115.0
19th Pro 157 Nigel Spriggs M M 18.0 16.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 146.0 118.0
20th Pro 88 Roger Clark M M (28.0 DNC) 20.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 15.0 RDG 28.0 DNC 147.0 119.0
21st Pro 33 Jim Crossley - M 8.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 148.0 120.0
22nd Pro   Scott Harrison M M (28.0 DNC) 11.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 151.0 123.0
23rd Pro 37 Anthony Todd M M 12.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 152.0 124.0
24th Pro   Jonathan Mobbs M M (28.0 DNC) 15.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 155.0 127.0
25th Pro 56 Keith Atkinson - M (28.0 DNC) 19.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 159.0 131.0
26th Pro 68 Allan Cross M M 19.5 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 159.5 131.5
27th Pro   Bob Cunningham V M (28.0 DNC) 21.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 161.0 133.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com