event burgee venue burgee

UKWA Slalom 2017

Series

Results are provisional as of 12:01 on October 1, 2017

Masterblaster Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet SailNo HelmName Age Sex Hayling Christchurch Worthing Tenby Total Nett
1st 23 Masterblaster 23 Anne Welsh V F 5.0 (6.0) 4.0 4.0 19.0 13.0
2nd 16 Masterblaster 16 Chris Cleland M M (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 0.7 3.0 43.7 23.7
3rd 43 Masterblaster 772 Bronwyn Kraft U15 F (20.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 20.0 DNC 48.0 28.0
4th 40 Masterblaster 168 Lewis Limm U15 M (20.0 DNC) 2.0 20.0 DNC 6.5 48.5 28.5
5th 36 Masterblaster 36 Jonny Greatrex   M (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 0.7 60.7 40.7
6th 41 Masterblaster 9924 Ben Bulson - M (20.0 DNC) 0.7 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 60.7 40.7
7th 25 Masterblaster 25 Nick Deakin - M 0.7 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 60.7 40.7
8th 33 Masterblaster 33 Tim Newton   M (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 2.0 62.0 42.0
9th 19 Masterblaster 19 Charles Milner V M (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 2.0 20.0 DNC 62.0 42.0
10th 24 Masterblaster 24 Mike Blackgrove V M 2.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 62.0 42.0
11th 18 Masterblaster 18 Jason Dowle M M (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 3.0 20.0 DNC 63.0 43.0
12th 58 Masterblaster 58 Tom Geddes M M 3.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 63.0 43.0
13th 44 Masterblaster   Bill Keeling V M (20.0 DNC) 4.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 64.0 44.0
14th 57 Masterblaster 57 Simon Barker V M 4.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 64.0 44.0
15th 35 Masterblaster 35 J Zaslona V   (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 5.0 65.0 45.0
16th 42 Masterblaster 42 Margaret Heslin - F (20.0 DNC) 5.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 65.0 45.0
17th 22 Masterblaster 22 Charlie Bryant U17 M 6.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 66.0 46.0
18th 37 Masterblaster 37 Paula Fitznew   F (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 6.5 66.5 46.5
19th 56 Masterblaster 56 Melane Vasseur - F 7.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 67.0 47.0

Amateur Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Entries: 50, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName Age Sex Weymouth Hayling Christchurch Worthing Harwich Tenby Total Nett
1st Amateur 616 Sam Anstey U17 M 0.0 ATT 0.7 0.7 0.0 ATT 0.7 0.0 ATT 2.1 2.1
2nd Amateur 40 Tim Gibson M M 0.0 ATT 3.0 3.0 0.0 ATT 2.0 0.0 ATT 8.0 8.0
3rd Amateur 505 Grant Cottrell V M 0.0 ATT 2.0 4.0 0.0 ATT 3.0 0.0 ATT 9.0 9.0
4th Amateur 544 Peter Whitmore M M 0.0 ATT 4.0 7.0 0.0 ATT 4.0 0.0 ATT 15.0 15.0
5th Amateur 263 Andy Stuart-William M M 0.0 ATT 6.0 8.0 0.0 ATT 8.0 0.0 ATT 22.0 22.0
6th Amateur 984 Simon Chippington M M 0.0 ATT 11.0 10.0 2.0 ABS 6.0 0.0 ATT 29.0 29.0
7th Amateur 80 George Fulton V M 0.0 ATT 5.0 15.0 0.0 ATT 10.0 0.0 ATT 30.0 30.0
8th Amateur 44 David Strudwick V M 0.0 ATT 7.0 24.0 0.0 ATT 5.0 0.0 ATT 36.0 36.0
9th Amateur 359 Josh Lane U17 M 0.0 ATT 25.5 13.0 0.0 ATT 11.0 0.0 ATT 49.5 49.5
10th Amateur 16 Bob Ingram V M 0.0 ATT 15.0 26.0 0.0 ATT 12.0 0.0 ATT 53.0 53.0
11th Amateur 154 Ian Kraft M M 2.0 ABS 17.0 18.0 0.0 ATT 17.0 0.0 ATT 54.0 54.0
12th Amateur 75 Mike Poole - M 2.0 ABS 12.0 21.0 0.0 ATT 20.0 0.0 ATT 55.0 55.0
13th Amateur 120 Larry Chan M M 0.0 ATT 51.0 DNC 2.0 0.0 ATT 7.0 0.0 ATT 60.0 60.0
14th Amateur 441 Charles Milner V M 0.0 ATT 16.0 34.0 2.0 ABS 9.0 0.0 ATT 61.0 61.0
15th Amateur 270 Megan Kraft U20 F 0.0 ATT 20.0 27.0 2.0 ABS 13.0 0.0 ATT 62.0 62.0
16th Amateur 799 Marc Clothier M M 2.0 ABS 22.0 31.0 2.0 ABS 16.0 0.0 ATT 73.0 73.0
17th Amateur 74 Martin Jerrard V M 0.0 ATT 8.0 14.0 2.0 ABS 51.0 DNC 0.0 ATT 75.0 75.0
18th Amateur 454 Tim Gulland V M 0.0 ATT 25.5 32.0 0.0 ATT 18.0 0.0 ATT 75.5 75.5
19th Amateur 47 Zara Davis M F 0.0 ATT 9.0 51.0 DNC 2.0 ABS 15.0 0.0 ATT 77.0 77.0
20th Amateur 1234 aus Mark Palmer M M 0.0 ATT 10.0 20.0 0.0 ATT 51.0 DNC 0.0 ATT 81.0 81.0
21st Amateur 7 Y Katherine Skinner - F 2.0 ABS 14.0 12.0 2.0 ABS 51.0 DNC 0.0 ATT 81.0 81.0
22nd Amateur 35 Gerry Northwood V M 0.0 ATT 51.0 DNC 29.0 2.0 ABS 14.0 2.0 ABS 98.0 98.0
23rd Amateur 43 Simon Langley V M 2.0 ABS 25.5 19.0 2.0 ABS 51.0 DNC 2.0 ABS 101.5 101.5
24th Amateur 358 Lily Young U20 F 2.0 ABS 51.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 ABS 51.0 DNC 2.0 ABS 113.0 113.0
25th Amateur 3127 Sam Williams U17 M 2.0 ABS 51.0 DNC 6.0 2.0 ABS 51.0 DNC 2.0 ABS 114.0 114.0
26th Amateur 966 James Bulson U17 M 2.0 ABS 51.0 DNC 9.0 2.0 ABS 51.0 DNC 0.0 ATT 115.0 115.0
27th Amateur 209 Tyler Baker U15 M 2.0 ABS 51.0 DNC 11.0 2.0 ABS 51.0 DNC 0.0 ATT 117.0 117.0
28th Amateur 169 Ben White - M 2.0 ABS 13.0 51.0 DNC 2.0 ABS 51.0 DNC 2.0 ABS 121.0 121.0
29th Amateur 155 Max Sellar U17 M 2.0 ABS 18.0 51.0 DNC 0.0 ATT 51.0 DNC 2.0 ABS 124.0 124.0
30th Amateur 426 James Faley U17 M 2.0 ABS 51.0 DNC 16.0 2.0 ABS 51.0 DNC 2.0 ABS 124.0 124.0
31st Amateur 3197 Oscar Shaw U15 M 2.0 ABS 51.0 DNC 17.0 2.0 ABS 51.0 DNC 2.0 ABS 125.0 125.0
32nd Amateur 736 Nick Deakin V M 2.0 ABS 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 2.0 ABS 19.0 2.0 ABS 127.0 127.0
33rd Amateur 418 Richard Crosby V M 2.0 ABS 19.0 51.0 DNC 2.0 ABS 51.0 DNC 2.0 ABS 127.0 127.0
34th Amateur 991 Zoe Bassett U17 F 2.0 ABS 51.0 DNC 22.0 2.0 ABS 51.0 DNC 0.0 ATT 128.0 128.0
35th Amateur 433 Andy Turvey M M 2.0 ABS 21.0 51.0 DNC 2.0 ABS 51.0 DNC 2.0 ABS 129.0 129.0
36th Amateur 141 Sian Harrison M F 2.0 ABS 51.0 DNC 25.0 2.0 ABS 51.0 DNC 0.0 ATT 131.0 131.0
37th Amateur 837 Ben Abel M M 2.0 ABS 51.0 DNC 23.0 2.0 ABS 51.0 DNC 2.0 ABS 131.0 131.0
38th Amateur 192 Daryl Langford M M 0.0 ATT 25.5 51.0 DNC 2.0 ABS 51.0 DNC 2.0 ABS 131.5 131.5
39th Amateur 359 John Lane M M 2.0 ABS 25.5 51.0 DNC 2.0 ABS 51.0 DNC 2.0 ABS 133.5 133.5
39th Amateur 577 bib Peter Crosby V M 2.0 ABS 25.5 51.0 DNC 2.0 ABS 51.0 DNC 2.0 ABS 133.5 133.5
41st Amateur 319 Boris Shaw U15 M 2.0 ABS 51.0 DNC 28.0 2.0 ABS 51.0 DNC 2.0 ABS 136.0 136.0
42nd Amateur 10 Y Rafferty Read U15 M 2.0 ABS 51.0 DNC 30.0 2.0 ABS 51.0 DNC 2.0 ABS 138.0 138.0
43rd Amateur 572 Tom Harrison V M 2.0 ABS 51.0 DNC 33.0 2.0 ABS 51.0 DNC 2.0 ABS 141.0 141.0
44th Amateur   Alastair Campbell   M 2.0 ABS 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 0.0 ATT 51.0 DNC 0.0 ATT 155.0 155.0
45th Amateur 731 Alex Hopkins U17 M 2.0 ABS 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 2.0 ABS 51.0 DNC 0.0 ATT 157.0 157.0
45th Amateur 9 O bib Jonathon Hansford9 U17 M 2.0 ABS 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 2.0 ABS 51.0 DNC 0.0 ATT 157.0 157.0
45th Amateur 11 O bib Owen Gibson   M 2.0 ABS 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 2.0 ABS 51.0 DNC 0.0 ATT 157.0 157.0
45th Amateur 9924 Ben Bulson - M 2.0 ABS 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 2.0 ABS 51.0 DNC 0.0 ATT 157.0 157.0
49th Amateur   Edie Marsh M M 2.0 ABS 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 0.0 ATT 51.0 DNC 2.0 ABS 157.0 157.0
49th Amateur   George Warren V M 2.0 ABS 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 0.0 ATT 51.0 DNC 2.0 ABS 157.0 157.0

Pro Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName Age Sex Weymouth Hayling Christchurch Worthing Harwich Tenby Total Nett
1st Pro 659 James Dinsmore M M 0.0 ATT (0.7) 0.7 0.0 RDG 0.7 0.7 2.8 2.1
2nd Pro 82 Kevin Greenslade M M 0.0 ATT (3.0) 2.0 0.0 ATT 2.0 2.0 9.0 6.0
3rd Pro 115 Simon Cofield M M 0.0 ATT 2.0 3.0 0.0 ATT 4.0 (10.0) 19.0 9.0
4th Pro 427 Leigh Kingaby - M 0.0 ATT 4.0 4.0 0.0 ATT (6.0) 5.0 19.0 13.0
5th Pro 468 Scotty Stallman U17 M 0.0 ATT (8.0) 5.0 0.0 ATT 5.0 6.0 24.0 16.0
6th Pro 67 Simon Pettifer M M 0.0 ATT 5.0 (13.0) 0.0 ATT 3.0 8.0 29.0 16.0
7th Pro 48 James Battye U20 M 2.0 ABS 6.0 7.0 0.0 ATT (8.0) 7.0 30.0 22.0
8th Pro 630 Shaun Cook - M 0.0 ATT (14.0) 9.0 0.0 ATT 10.0 9.0 42.0 28.0
9th Pro 945 Nick Welsh - M 0.0 ATT 11.0 (12.0) 0.0 ATT 7.0 11.0 41.0 29.0
10th Pro 58 Kacper Wozniak - M 0.0 ATT 9.0 (15.0) 0.0 ATT 9.0 12.0 45.0 30.0
11th Pro 9997 Jenna Gibson - F 2.0 ABS (18.0) 17.0 2.0 ABS 11.0 4.0 54.0 36.0
12th Pro 14 Scott Harrison M M 2.0 ABS 10.0 10.0 2.0 ABS (27.0 DNC) 13.0 64.0 37.0
13th Pro 81 Jack Bassett U20 M 0.0 ATT 13.0 11.0 0.0 ATT (27.0 DNC) 14.0 65.0 38.0
14th Pro LTU799 Rytis Jasiunas - M 2.0 ABS (27.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 ABS 27.0 DNC 3.0 67.0 40.0
15th Pro 97 Paul Sibley - M 0.0 ATT 7.0 8.0 0.0 ATT (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 69.0 42.0
16th Pro 71 Sarah Jackson U20 F 0.0 RDG 12.0 (27.0 DNC) 2.0 ABS 14.5 16.0 71.5 44.5
17th Pro 34 Mark Ingram M M 0.0 ATT 17.0 19.0 2.0 ABS 13.0 (27.0 DNC) 78.0 51.0
18th Pro 69 Dave Coles V M 2.0 ABS 22.5 (27.0 DNC) 2.0 ABS 12.0 17.0 82.5 55.5
19th Pro 606 Garry Connell M M 2.0 ABS 19.0 16.0 0.0 ATT (27.0 DNC) 20.0 84.0 57.0
20th Pro 888 Michael George M M 2.0 ABS (27.0 DNC) 14.0 2.0 ABS 14.5 27.0 DNC 86.5 59.5
21st Pro 86 Jonathan Mobbs V M 0.0 ATT 21.0 18.0 2.0 ABS (27.0 DNC) 19.0 87.0 60.0
22nd Pro 735 Yann Vasseur M M 0.0 ATT 16.0 (27.0 DNC) 2.0 ABS 27.0 DNC 18.0 90.0 63.0
23rd Pro 1117 Ian Roberts - M 0.0 ATT 15.0 (27.0 DNC) 0.0 ATT 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 96.0 69.0
24th Pro 88 Roger Clarke M M 0.0 ATT 22.5 20.0 2.0 ABS (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 98.5 71.5
25th Pro 777 Chris Le Masurier M M 2.0 ABS 20.0 (27.0 DNC) 2.0 ABS 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 105.0 78.0
26th Pro 40 IR Hannes Louet-Feisser M M 27.0 DNC (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 15.0 150.0 123.0

github.com/Logiqx/ukwa-slalom

www.ukwindsurfing.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com