event burgee venue burgee

Slalom Series 2019

Overall

Masterblast Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Tally Fleet SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Age Sex Weymouth Lee-on-Solent Felixstowe Worthing Total Nett
  1st 30 Masterblast 30   Finlay Greenslade U17 M 0.7 (2.0) 0.7 0.7 4.1 2.1
  2nd 28 Masterblast 28   Cory Baker U17 M 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 12.0 8.0
  3rd 61 Masterblast 61   Louis Baker U17 M (11.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 4.0 20.0 9.0
  4th 29 Masterblast 29   David Oakley   M 4.0 (7.0) 4.0 5.0 20.0 13.0
  5th 26 Masterblast 26   Jonathan Ingram U17 M 5.0 6.0 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 27.0 16.0
  6th 60 Masterblast 60   Kas de Wolf U17 M (11.0 DNC) 0.7 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 33.7 22.7
  7th 27 Masterblast 27   Mark Seaney M M (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.0 35.0 24.0
  8th 27 Masterblast 27   Toby Pauling U17 M 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 36.0 25.0
  9th 59 Masterblast 59   Olly Grenslade U17 M (11.0 DNC) 5.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 38.0 27.0
  10th 25 Masterblast 25   Lei Parsins   M 6.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 39.0 28.0

Foil Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Tally Fleet SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Age Sex Weymouth Lee-on-Solent Felixstowe Total Nett
  1st 10 Pro 68   Scotty Stallman U20 M 0.7 0.7 0.7 2.1 2.1
  2nd 3 Pro 659   James Dinsmore M M 2.0 2.0 8.0 12.0 12.0
  3rd 20 Pro 426   James Faley U20 M 6.0 4.0 4.0 14.0 14.0
  4th 21 Pro 93 yell 12 Richard Hobson M M 7.0 7.0 6.0 20.0 20.0
  5th 50 Amateur 40 Bib 9 Tim Gibson M M 8.0 7.5 AVG 7.0 22.5 22.5
  6th 13 Pro 97   Paul Sibley - M 14.0 6.0 3.0 23.0 23.0
  7th 52 Amateur 984   Simon Chippington M M 16.0 9.0 9.0 34.0 34.0
  8th 1 Pro 82   Kevin Greenslade M M 3.0 24.0 DNC 11.0 38.0 38.0
  9th 15 Pro 14   Scott Harrison M M 5.0 24.0 DNC 13.0 42.0 42.0
  10th 23 Amateur b 6   Charlie Dixon U17 M 24.0 DNC 8.0 12.0 44.0 44.0
  11th 14 Pro 630   Shaun Cook - M 15.0 24.0 DNC 10.0 49.0 49.0
  12th 91 Pro 69   Dave Coles V M 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 2.0 50.0 50.0
  13th 18 Pro 616   Sam Anstey U20 M 12.0 24.0 DNC 14.0 50.0 50.0
  14th 42 Pro 131 y 4 Paul Simmons M M 24.0 DNC 3.0 24.0 DNC 51.0 51.0
  15th 11 Pro 606   Garry Connell M M 17.0 10.5 24.0 DNC 51.5 51.5
  16th 32 Amateur 209   Tyler Baker U20 M 4.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 52.0 52.0
  17th 5 Pro 427   Leigh Kingaby - M 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 5.0 53.0 53.0
  18th 27 Amateur 941   Alex Smith - M 24.0 DNC 5.0 24.0 DNC 53.0 53.0
  19th 34 Amateur Blue 2   Alice Read   F 9.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 57.0 57.0
  20th 12 Pro 71   Sarah Jackson - F 10.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 58.0 58.0
  21st 53 Pro 34   Mark Ingram M M 24.0 DNC 10.5 24.0 DNC 58.5 58.5
  22nd 17 Pro 96   Jenna Gibson - F 11.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 59.0 59.0
  23rd 42 Amateur 168   Lewis Limm U17 M 13.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 61.0 61.0

Amateur Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 43, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName Age Sex Weymouth Lee-on-Solent Felixstowe Worthing Total Nett
1st Amateur 209 Tyler Baker U20 M 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 2.0 2.0 2.0
2nd Amateur b 5 Rafferty Read U20 M 2.0 ABS 0.0 ATT 2.0 ABS 0.7 4.7 4.7
3rd Amateur b10 Alice Read   F 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 2.0 ABS 3.0 5.0 5.0
4th Amateur 984 Simon Chippington M M 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 6.0 6.0 6.0
5th Amateur 620 Benjamin Robbins   M 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 2.0 ABS 4.0 6.0 6.0
6th Amateur 746 Katherine Skinner - F 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 2.0 ABS 5.0 7.0 7.0
7th Amateur 192 Daryl Langford V M 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 8.0 8.0 8.0
8th Amateur AUS1234 Mark Palmer M M 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 11.0 11.0 11.0
9th Amateur 40 Tim Gibson M M 0.0 ATT 2.0 ABS 0.0 ATT 9.0 11.0 11.0
10th Amateur 74 Marti Jerrard V M 0.0 ATT 2.0 ABS 2.0 ABS 7.0 11.0 11.0
11th Amateur 527 Billy Ellis U20 M 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 13.0 13.0 13.0
12th Amateur 240 bib Peter Crosby V M 2.0 ABS 0.0 ATT 2.0 ABS 10.0 14.0 14.0
13th Amateur 263 Andy Stuart-Williams M M 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 16.0 16.0 16.0
14th Amateur b6 Soukie Faulkner U17 F 2.0 ABS 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 14.0 16.0 16.0
15th Amateur 168 Lewis Limm U17 M 0.0 ATT 2.0 ABS 0.0 ATT 15.0 17.0 17.0
16th Amateur 126 Daniel Chidley - M 2.0 ABS 2.0 ABS 2.0 ABS 12.0 18.0 18.0
17th Amateur 441 Charles Milner V M 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 19.0 19.0 19.0
18th Amateur 16 Bob Ingram V M 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 21.0 21.0 21.0
19th Amateur 687 Richard Crosby V M 2.0 ABS 0.0 ATT 2.0 ABS 17.0 21.0 21.0
20th Amateur 80 George Fulton V M 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 2.0 ABS 20.0 22.0 22.0
21st Amateur 454 Tim Gulland V M 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 23.0 23.0 23.0
22nd Amateur 88 Roger Clark V M 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 24.0 24.0 24.0
23rd Amateur 572 Thomas Harrison M M 0.0 ATT 2.0 ABS 0.0 ATT 22.0 24.0 24.0
24th Amateur 43 Simon Langley V M 2.0 ABS 2.0 ABS 2.0 ABS 18.0 24.0 24.0
25th Amateur 736 Nick Deakin V M 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 27.0 27.0 27.0
25th Amateur 817 James Oakley U20 M 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 27.0 27.0 27.0
27th Amateur 356 John Lane M M 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 2.0 ABS 25.0 27.0 27.0
28th Amateur 199 Alistair Campbell M M 0.0 ATT 2.0 ABS 2.0 ABS 27.0 31.0 31.0
29th Amateur 35 Gerard Northwood V M 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 44.0 DNC 44.0 44.0
29th Amateur 44 Dave Strudwick V M 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 44.0 DNC 44.0 44.0
29th Amateur 65 Greg Baldock   M 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 44.0 DNC 44.0 44.0
29th Amateur b 6 Charlie Dixon U17 M 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 44.0 DNC 44.0 44.0
29th Amateur 298 Sam Jones U20 M 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 44.0 DNC 44.0 44.0
34th Amateur b 11 Simon Thompson   M 2.0 ABS 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 44.0 DNC 46.0 46.0
35th Amateur 642 Alexander Pepelasis   M 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 2.0 ABS 44.0 DNC 46.0 46.0
35th Amateur 656 Adam Pepelasis - M 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 2.0 ABS 44.0 DNC 46.0 46.0
35th Amateur 26 Eddie Marsh V M 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 2.0 ABS 44.0 DNC 46.0 46.0
38th Amateur 941 Alex Smith - M 2.0 ABS 0.0 ATT 2.0 ABS 44.0 DNC 48.0 48.0
39th Amateur Blue 8 Harry Keenan U20 M 0.0 ATT 2.0 ABS 2.0 ABS 44.0 DNC 48.0 48.0
39th Amateur k210 Gavin Nicholson M M 0.0 ATT 2.0 ABS 2.0 ABS 44.0 DNC 48.0 48.0
39th Amateur 706 Luke Pailing U17 M 0.0 ATT 2.0 ABS 2.0 ABS 44.0 DNC 48.0 48.0
39th Amateur 154 Ian Kraft M M 0.0 ATT 2.0 ABS 2.0 ABS 44.0 DNC 48.0 48.0
39th Amateur 682 Gerge Main   M 0.0 ATT 2.0 ABS 2.0 ABS 44.0 DNC 48.0 48.0

Pro Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName Age Sex Weymouth Lee-on-Solent Felixstowe Worthing Total Nett
1st Pro 659 James Dinsmore M M 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 0.7 0.7 0.7
2nd Pro 427 Leigh Kingaby - M 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Pro 68 Scotty Stallman U20 M 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Pro 82 Kevin Greenslade M M 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Pro 67 Simon Pettifer M M 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Pro 97 Paul Sibley - M 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th Pro 426 James Faley U20 M 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 8.0 8.0 8.0
8th Pro 945 Nick Welsh - M 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 9.0 9.0 9.0
9th Pro 616 Sam Anstey U20 M 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 10.0 10.0 10.0
10th Pro 630 Shaun Cook - M 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 11.0 11.0 11.0
11th Pro 131 Paul Simmons M M 2.0 ABS 0.0 ATT 2.0 ABS 7.0 11.0 11.0
12th Pro 14 Scott Harrison M M 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 12.0 12.0 12.0
13th Pro 544 Peter Whitmore M M 2.0 ABS 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 14.0 16.0 16.0
14th Pro 606 Garry Connell M M 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 2.0 ABS 15.0 17.0 17.0
15th Pro y2 Paul Shotbolt M M 2.0 ABS 2.0 ABS 2.0 ABS 13.0 19.0 19.0
16th Pro 120 Larry Chan V M 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 2.0 ABS 18.0 20.0 20.0
17th Pro 86 Jonathon Mobbs V M 2.0 ABS 0.0 ATT 2.0 ABS 16.0 20.0 20.0
18th Pro 96 Jenna Gibson - F 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 2.0 ABS 19.0 21.0 21.0
19th Pro 56 Keith Atkinson - M 0.0 ATT 2.0 ABS 2.0 ABS 17.0 21.0 21.0
20th Pro K77 Ant Baker M M 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 22.0 22.0 22.0
21st Pro 359 Josh Lane U20 M 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 2.0 ABS 21.0 23.0 23.0
22nd Pro 78 Tim Frampton V M 0.0 ATT 2.0 ABS 2.0 ABS 20.0 24.0 24.0
23rd Pro 34 Mark Ingram M M 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 29.0 DNC 29.0 29.0
23rd Pro 71 Sarah Jackson - F 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 29.0 DNC 29.0 29.0
25th Pro 69 Dave Coles M M 2.0 ABS 2.0 ABS 0.0 ATT 29.0 DNC 33.0 33.0
26th Pro 93 Richard Hobson M M 0.0 ATT 2.0 ABS 2.0 ABS 29.0 DNC 33.0 33.0
26th Pro 735 F Yann Vasseur - M 0.0 ATT 2.0 ABS 2.0 ABS 29.0 DNC 33.0 33.0
26th Pro 33 Jim Crossley M M 0.0 ATT 2.0 ABS 2.0 ABS 29.0 DNC 33.0 33.0

github.com/Logiqx/ukwa-slalom

www.ukwindsurfing.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com