event burgee venue burgee

Slalom Series 2019

Overall

Results are provisional as of 18:00 on May 4, 2019

Master Blaster Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Tally Fleet SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Age Sex Weymouth Lee-on-Solent Felixstowe Total Nett
  1st 30 Masterblast 30   Finlay Greenslade U17 M 0.7 2.0 0.7 3.4 3.4
  2nd 28 Masterblast 28   Cory Baker U17 M 2.0 4.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
  3rd 61 Masterblast 61   Louis Baker U17 M 10.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 15.0 15.0
  4th 29 Masterblast 29   David Oakley   M 4.0 7.0 4.0 15.0 15.0
  5th 26 Masterblast 26   Jonathan Ingram U17 M 5.0 6.0 5.0 16.0 16.0
  6th 60 Masterblast 60   Kas de Wolf U17 M 10.0 DNC 0.7 10.0 DNC 20.7 20.7
  7th 27 Masterblast 27   Toby Pauling U17 M 3.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 23.0 23.0
  8th 59 Masterblast 59   Olly Grenslade U17 M 10.0 DNC 5.0 10.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
  9th 25 Masterblast 25   Lei Parsins   M 6.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 26.0 26.0

Foil Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Tally Fleet SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Age Sex Weymouth Lee-on-Solent Felixstowe Total Nett
  1st 10 Pro 68   Scotty Stallman U20 M 0.7 0.7 0.7 2.1 2.1
  2nd 3 Pro 659   James Dinsmore M M 2.0 2.0 8.0 12.0 12.0
  3rd 20 Pro 426   James Faley U20 M 6.0 4.0 4.0 14.0 14.0
  4th 21 Pro 93 yell 12 Richard Hobson M M 7.0 7.0 6.0 20.0 20.0
  5th 50 Amateur 40 Bib 9 Tim Gibson M M 8.0 7.5 AVG 7.0 22.5 22.5
  6th 13 Pro 97   Paul Sibley - M 14.0 6.0 3.0 23.0 23.0
  7th 52 Amateur 984   Simon Chippington M M 16.0 9.0 9.0 34.0 34.0
  8th 1 Pro 82   Kevin Greenslade M M 3.0 24.0 DNC 11.0 38.0 38.0
  9th 15 Pro 14   Scott Harrison M M 5.0 24.0 DNC 13.0 42.0 42.0
  10th 23 Amateur b 6   Charlie Dixon U17 M 24.0 DNC 8.0 12.0 44.0 44.0
  11th 14 Pro 630   Shaun Cook - M 15.0 24.0 DNC 10.0 49.0 49.0
  12th 91 Pro 69   Dave Coles V M 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 2.0 50.0 50.0
  13th 18 Pro 616   Sam Anstey U20 M 12.0 24.0 DNC 14.0 50.0 50.0
  14th 42 Pro 131 y 4 Paul Simmons M M 24.0 DNC 3.0 24.0 DNC 51.0 51.0
  15th 11 Pro 606   Garry Connell M M 17.0 10.5 24.0 DNC 51.5 51.5
  16th 32 Amateur 209   Tyler Baker U20 M 4.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 52.0 52.0
  17th 5 Pro 427   Leigh Kingaby - M 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 5.0 53.0 53.0
  18th 27 Amateur 941   Alex Smith - M 24.0 DNC 5.0 24.0 DNC 53.0 53.0
  19th 34 Amateur Blue 2   Alice Read   F 9.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 57.0 57.0
  20th 12 Pro 71   Sarah Jackson - F 10.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 58.0 58.0
  21st 53 Pro 34   Mark Ingram M M 24.0 DNC 10.5 24.0 DNC 58.5 58.5
  22nd 17 Pro 96   Jenna Gibson - F 11.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 59.0 59.0
  23rd 42 Amateur 168   Lewis Limm U17 M 13.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 61.0 61.0

github.com/Logiqx/ukwa-slalom

www.ukwindsurfing.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com