event burgee venue burgee

Slalom Series 2019 Event 2

Lee-on-Solent 27-28/4/2019

Results are final as of 10:23 on May 4, 2019

Master Blaster

Sailed: 20, Discards: 3, To count: 17, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Tally Fleet SailNo HelmName Age Sex R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 Total Nett
  1st 60 Masterblast 60 Kas de Wolf U17 M 6.0 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 5.0 5.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 4.0 0.7 0.7 3.0 2.0 0.7 4.0 3.0 0.7 0.7 62.3 38.3
  2nd 58 Masterblast 58 Finlay Greenslade U17 M 0.7 2.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 2.0 0.7 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 56.4 38.4
  3rd 61 Masterblast 61 Louis Baker U17 M 4.0 (5.0) (5.0) 5.0 (6.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 0.7 2.0 2.0 0.7 0.7 2.0 3.0 0.7 2.0 2.0 56.8 40.8
  4th 32 Masterblast 32 Cory Baker U17 M 3.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 0.7 0.7 2.0 (5.0) 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 0.7 (5.0) (5.0) 4.0 68.1 53.1
  5th 59 Masterblast 59 Olly Grenslade U17 M 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 0.7 0.7 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0) 4.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 (6.0) 4.0 (6.0) 6.0 73.4 55.4
  6th 34 Masterblast 34 Jonathon Ingram U17 M (8.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 (7.0) 6.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 (7.0) 6.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 112.0 90.0
  7th 33 Masterblast 33 David Oakley U17 M 5.0 (7.0) (7.0) (7.0) 7.0 6.0 7.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 131.0 110.0

Foil

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Tally Fleet SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Age Sex R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
  1st 56 Pro 68   Scotty Stallman U20 M (12.0 DSQ) 0.7 0.7 13.4 1.4
  2nd 51 Pro 659   James Dinsmore M M 0.7 2.0 (3.0) 5.7 2.7
  3rd 42 Pro 131 y 4 Paul Simmons M M 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 9.0 4.0
  4th 41 Pro 426   James Faley U20 M 4.0 3.0 (5.0) 12.0 7.0
  5th 27 Amateur 941   Alex Smith - M 3.0 4.0 (6.0) 13.0 7.0
  6th 47 Pro 97   Paul Sibley - M 5.0 (7.0) 4.0 16.0 9.0
  7th 31 Foil 93 B 4 Richard Hobson M M 6.0 6.0 (8.0) 20.0 12.0
  8th 23 Amateur b 6   Charlie Dixon U17 M 7.0 (8.0) 7.0 22.0 14.0
  9th 7 Amateur 984   Simon Chippington M M 8.0 9.0 (12.0 DNS) 29.0 17.0
  10th 53 Pro 34   Mark Ingram M M (12.0 DSQ) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 36.0 24.0
  10th 45 Pro 606 y 2 Garry Connell M M (12.0 DSQ) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 36.0 24.0

Amateur

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Tally Fleet SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Age Sex Total Nett
  1st 1 Amateur 192   Daryl Langford V M 0.0 0.0
  1st 2 Amateur 88   Roger Clark V M 0.0 0.0
  1st 3 Amateur 80   George Fulton V M 0.0 0.0
  1st 4 Amateur 35   Gerard Northwood V M 0.0 0.0
  1st 5 Amateur b 15   Soukie Falkner U17 F 0.0 0.0
  1st 6 Amateur 26   Eddie Marsh V M 0.0 0.0
  1st 7 Amateur 984   Simon Chippington M M 0.0 0.0
  1st 8 Amateur 736   Nick Deakin V M 0.0 0.0
  1st 9 Amateur 454 b 3 Tim Gulland V M 0.0 0.0
  1st 10 Amateur 356   John Lane M M 0.0 0.0
  1st 11 Amateur 441   Charles Milner V M 0.0 0.0
  1st 12 Amateur 817   James Oakley U20 M 0.0 0.0
  1st 13 Amateur 44 b 13 Dave Strudwick V M 0.0 0.0
  1st 14 Amateur 16   Bob Ingram V M 0.0 0.0
  1st 15 Amateur 263   Andy Stuart-Williams M M 0.0 0.0
  1st 16 Amateur 620   Benjamin Robbins   M 0.0 0.0
  1st 17 Amateur 65   Greg Baldock   M 0.0 0.0
  1st 18 Amateur 681 B 11 Billy Ellis U20 M 0.0 0.0
  1st 19 Amateur 642 b 12 Alexander Pepelasis   M 0.0 0.0
  1st 20 Amateur 656 b 14 Adam Pepelasis - M 0.0 0.0
  1st 21 Amateur 209   Tyler Baker U20 M 0.0 0.0
  1st 22 Amateur b10   Alice Read   F 0.0 0.0
  1st 23 Amateur b 6   Charlie Dixon U17 M 0.0 0.0
  1st 24 Amateur 746   Katherine Skinner - F 0.0 0.0
  1st 25 Amateur 687   Richard Crosby V M 0.0 0.0
  1st 26 Amateur 240 bib   Peter Crosby V M 0.0 0.0
  1st 27 Amateur 941   Alex Smith - M 0.0 0.0
  1st 28 Amateur b 11   Simon Thompson   M 0.0 0.0
  1st 29 Amateur b 5   Rafferty Read U20 M 0.0 0.0
  1st 30 Amateur 298   Sam Jones U20 M 0.0 0.0

Overall

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Tally Fleet SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Age Sex Total Nett
  1st 50 Pro 82   Kevin Greenslade M M 0.0 0.0
  1st 51 Pro 659   James Dinsmore M M 0.0 0.0
  1st 52 Pro 67   Simon Pettifer M M 0.0 0.0
  1st 53 Pro 34   Mark Ingram M M 0.0 0.0
  1st 54 Pro 427   Leigh Kingaby - M 0.0 0.0
  1st 55 Pro 945   Nick Welsh - M 0.0 0.0
  1st 56 Pro 68   Scotty Stallman U20 M 0.0 0.0
  1st 45 Pro 606 y 2 Garry Connell M M 0.0 0.0
  1st 46 Pro 71   Sarah Jackson - F 0.0 0.0
  1st 47 Pro 97   Paul Sibley - M 0.0 0.0
  1st 48 Pro 630   Shaun Cook - M 0.0 0.0
  1st 49 Pro 14   Scott Harrison M M 0.0 0.0
  1st 42 Pro 131 y 4 Paul Simmons M M 0.0 0.0
  1st 43 Pro 96   Jenna Gibson - F 0.0 0.0
  1st 44 Pro 616   Sam Anstey U20 M 0.0 0.0
  1st 39 Pro 86   Jonathon Mobbs V M 0.0 0.0
  1st 40 Pro 120   Larry Chan V M 0.0 0.0
  1st 41 Pro 426   James Faley U20 M 0.0 0.0
  1st 36 Pro 359 y 11 Josh Lane U20 M 0.0 0.0
  1st 37 Pro K77   Ant Baker M M 0.0 0.0
  1st 38 Pro 544   Peter Whitmore M M 0.0 0.0

www.ukwindsurfing.com

www.ukwindsurfing.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com