event burgee venue burgee

UKWA Slalom 2021

Overall Series

Results are provisional as of 12:41 on June 17, 2021

Pro Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Age Sex Weymouth 1 Weymouth 2 Total Nett
1st Pro 68 Scotty Stallman Y M 0.7 0.0 ATT 0.7 0.7
2nd Pro 659 James Dinsmore M M 2.0 0.0 ATT 2.0 2.0
3rd Pro 82 83 Kevin Greenslade M M 3.0 0.0 ATT 3.0 3.0
4th Pro 426 James Faley Y M 4.0 0.0 ATT 4.0 4.0
5th Pro 67 Simon Pettifer M M 6.0 0.0 ATT 6.0 6.0
6th Pro 427 IT160 Leigh Kingaby - M 7.0 0.0 ATT 7.0 7.0
7th Pro 616 Sam Anstey Y M 5.0 2.0 ABS 7.0 7.0
8th Pro 945 Nick Welsh - M 8.0 0.0 ATT 8.0 8.0
9th Pro 630 Shaun Cook - M 9.0 0.0 ATT 9.0 9.0
10th Pro 248 Alice Read - F 10.0 0.0 ATT 10.0 10.0
11th Pro 71 Sarah Jackson - F 11.0 0.0 ATT 11.0 11.0
12th Pro 14 Scott Harrison M M 12.0 0.0 ATT 12.0 12.0
13th Pro 888 Michael George M M 13.0 0.0 ATT 13.0 13.0
14th Pro 544 Peter Whitmore M M 14.0 0.0 ATT 14.0 14.0
15th Pro 168 Lewis Limm Y M 15.0 0.0 ATT 15.0 15.0
16th Pro 98AUS Mark Palmer GM M 16.0 0.0 ATT 16.0 16.0
17th Pro 359 Josh Lane Y M 17.0 0.0 ATT 17.0 17.0

Amateur Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 40, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Age Sex Weymouth 1 Weymouth 2 Total Nett
1st Amateur 179 Harry Somerville J M 0.7 0.0 ATT 0.7 0.7
2nd Amateur 562 Joseph Drake - M 2.0 0.0 ATT 2.0 2.0
3rd Amateur 553 Clay Yelland Y M 3.0 0.0 ATT 3.0 3.0
4th Amateur 190 Olav Davis M M 4.0 0.0 ATT 4.0 4.0
5th Amateur 433 Andy Turvey GM M 5.0 0.0 ATT 5.0 5.0
6th Amateur 984 Simon Chippington M M 7.0 0.0 ATT 7.0 7.0
7th Amateur 120 Larry Chan GM M 6.0 2.0 ABS 8.0 8.0
8th Amateur 199 Alistair Campbell M M 10.0 0.0 ATT 10.0 10.0
9th Amateur 140 RN02 Robert Clark - M 8.0 2.0 ABS 10.0 10.0
10th Amateur 710 Ian Beaton M M 11.0 0.0 ATT 11.0 11.0
11th Amateur 30 Ethan Moody Y M 9.0 2.0 ABS 11.0 11.0
12th Amateur 44 Dave Strudwick GM M 12.0 0.0 ATT 12.0 12.0
13th Amateur 74 Marti Jerrard GM M 13.0 0.0 ATT 13.0 13.0
14th Amateur 441 Charles Milner V M 14.0 0.0 ATT 14.0 14.0
15th Amateur 88 Roger Clark GM M 15.0 0.0 ATT 15.0 15.0
16th Amateur 16 Bob Ingram V M 16.0 0.0 ATT 16.0 16.0
17th Amateur 997 RN03 Jonny Kirton - M 17.0 0.0 ATT 17.0 17.0
18th Amateur 761 Alexander Meadway J M 18.0 2.0 ABS 20.0 20.0
19th Amateur 321 Mark Drake GM M 21.0 0.0 ATT 21.0 21.0
20th Amateur 495 Matthew Aitken J M 19.0 2.0 ABS 21.0 21.0
21st Amateur 57 Toby Pailing J M 20.0 2.0 ABS 22.0 22.0
22nd Amateur 318 Tamer Bereiki - M 24.0 0.0 ATT 24.0 24.0
23rd Amateur 673 Dennis Gordo M M 22.0 2.0 ABS 24.0 24.0
24th Amateur 215 George Warren V M 23.0 2.0 ABS 25.0 25.0
25th Amateur 550 Sullie Yelland J M 26.0 0.0 ATT 26.0 26.0
26th Amateur 3382 4 Anais McCarthy J F 25.0 2.0 ABS 27.0 27.0
27th Amateur 554 77 Lilia Yelland J F 29.0 0.0 ATT 29.0 29.0
28th Amateur 197 T Christopher Sparrow M M 27.0 2.0 ABS 29.0 29.0
29th Amateur 3390 11 Jack Lugton Y M 28.0 2.0 ABS 30.0 30.0
30th Amateur 336 3 Iona Shefford J F 30.0 2.0 ABS 32.0 32.0
31st Amateur 787 0 Patrick West J M 31.0 2.0 ABS 33.0 33.0
32nd Amateur 158 Tom Joyce GM M 34.5 0.0 ATT 34.5 34.5
33rd Amateur 3426 7 Ned Bentley Taylor J M 34.5 2.0 ABS 36.5 36.5
33rd Amateur 559 Andrew Twinn M M 34.5 2.0 ABS 36.5 36.5
33rd Amateur 224 Phoebe Lons J F 34.5 2.0 ABS 36.5 36.5
33rd Amateur 482 Rob Mulholland GM M 34.5 2.0 ABS 36.5 36.5
33rd Amateur 263 Andy Stuart-Williams GM M 34.5 2.0 ABS 36.5 36.5
38th Amateur 35 Gerard Northwood V M 41.0 DNC 0.0 ATT 41.0 41.0
38th Amateur 673 139 Gordo Dennis M M 41.0 DNC 0.0 ATT 41.0 41.0
38th Amateur 572 Thomas Harrison M M 41.0 DNC 0.0 ATT 41.0 41.0

Foil Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Age Sex Weymouth 1 Weymouth 2 Total Nett
1st Foil FF 60 X Sam Sills - M 0.7 2.0 ABS 2.7 2.7
2nd Foil FF 40 Tim Gibson M M 3.0 0.0 ATT 3.0 3.0
3rd Foil FF 577 Rafferty Read Y M 2.0 2.0 ABS 4.0 4.0
4th Foil IQF 775 David Curry M M 5.0 0.0 ATT 5.0 5.0
5th Foil FF 210 Gavin Nicholson M M 4.0 2.0 ABS 6.0 6.0

Lightwind Foil - Formula Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Age Sex Weymouth 1 Weymouth 2 Total Nett
1st Form Foil 68 Scotty Stallman Y M 2.0 0.7 2.7 2.7
2nd Form Foil 426 James Faley Y M 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
3rd Form Foil 179 Harry Somerville J M 5.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
4th Form Foil 248 Alice Read - F 7.0 4.0 11.0 11.0
5th Form Foil 60 X Sam Sills - M 0.7 13.0 DNC 13.7 13.7
6th Form Foil 168 Lewis Limm Y M 10.0 6.0 16.0 16.0
7th Form Foil 71 Sarah Jackson - F 9.0 7.0 16.0 16.0
8th Form Foil 67 Simon Pettifer M M 8.0 8.0 16.0 16.0
9th Form Foil 577 Rafferty Read Y M 4.0 13.0 DNC 17.0 17.0
10th Form Foil 82 83 Kevin Greenslade M M 13.0 DNC 5.0 18.0 18.0
11th Form Foil 659 James Dinsmore M M 6.0 13.0 DNC 19.0 19.0
12th Form Foil 40 Tim Gibson M M 11.0 9.0 20.0 20.0

Lightwind Foil - IQ Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Age Sex Weymouth 1 Weymouth 2 Total Nett
1st IQ Foil 553 Clay Yelland Y M 0.7 0.7 1.4 1.4
2nd IQ Foil 775 David Curry M M 2.0 3.0 DNC 5.0 5.0

Lightwind Foil - Freeride Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Age Sex Weymouth 1 Total Nett
1st FreeRide 630 Shaun Cook - M 0.7 0.7 0.7
2nd FreeRide 14 Scott Harrison M M 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd FreeRide 433 Andy Turvey GM M 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th FreeRide 984 Simon Chippington M M 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th FreeRide 74 Marti Jerrard GM M 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th FreeRide 945 Nick Welsh - M 6.0 6.0 6.0

Master Blaster Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Age Sex Weymouth 1 Weymouth 2 Total Nett
1st Masterblast Norman Scott J M 7.0 DNC 0.7 7.7 7.7
2nd Masterblast 41 Finnley Knight M 0.7 7.0 DNC 7.7 7.7
3rd Masterblast Edward Richardson J M 7.0 DNC 2.0 9.0 9.0
4th Masterblast 42 Jack Sparrow M 2.0 7.0 DNC 9.0 9.0
5th Masterblast 31 295 Abi Smith u15 F 3.0 7.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
6th Masterblast 39 Anne Welsh V F 4.0 7.0 DNC 11.0 11.0

github.com/Logiqx/ukwa-slalom

www.ukwindsurfing.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com