event burgee venue burgee

UKWA Slalom 2021

Overall Series

Results are final as of 21:39 on November 28, 2021

Pro Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Age Sex Weymouth 1 Weymouth 2 Christchurch Poole Weymouth 3 Total Nett
1st Pro 68 Scotty Stallman Y M 0.7 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 0.7 0.7 2.1 2.1
2nd Pro 659 James Dinsmore M M 2.0 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 2.0 4.0 8.0 8.0
3rd Pro 426 James Faley Y M 4.0 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 3.0 2.0 9.0 9.0
4th Pro 616 Sam Anstey Y M 5.0 2.0 ABS 2.0 ABS 6.0 3.0 18.0 18.0
5th Pro 945 Nick Welsh - M 8.0 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 7.0 5.0 20.0 20.0
6th Pro 82 83 Kevin Greenslade M M 3.0 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 5.0 14.0 22.0 22.0
7th Pro 630 Shaun Cook - M 9.0 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 9.0 7.0 25.0 25.0
8th Pro 67 Simon Pettifer M M 6.0 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 8.0 12.0 26.0 26.0
9th Pro 248 Alice Read - F 10.0 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 10.5 RDG 11.0 31.5 31.5
10th Pro 888 Michael George M M 13.0 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 13.0 6.0 32.0 32.0
11th Pro 14 Scott Harrison M M 12.0 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 12.0 9.0 33.0 33.0
12th Pro 427 IT160 Leigh Kingaby - M 7.0 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 4.0 23.0 DNC 34.0 34.0
13th Pro 34 Mark Ingram M M 23.0 DNC 2.0 ABS 0.0 ATT 11.0 10.0 46.0 46.0
14th Pro 71 Sarah Jackson - F 11.0 0.0 ATT 2.0 ABS 10.0 23.0 DNC 46.0 46.0
15th Pro 544 Peter Whitmore M M 14.0 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 16.0 17.0 47.0 47.0
16th Pro 168 Lewis Limm Y M 15.0 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 15.0 17.0 47.0 47.0
17th Pro 98AUS Mark Palmer GM M 16.0 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 17.0 15.0 48.0 48.0
18th Pro 620 Benjamin Robbins M 23.0 DNC 2.0 ABS 2.0 ABS 14.0 13.0 54.0 54.0
19th Pro 359 Josh Lane Y M 17.5 0.0 ATT 2.0 ABS 18.0 23.0 DNC 60.5 60.5
20th Pro 482 Rob Mulholland GM M 17.5 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 63.5 63.5
21st Pro 96 Jenna Gibson - F 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 8.0 100.0 100.0
22nd Pro 606 Garry Connell GM M 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 17.0 109.0 109.0

Amateur Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 48, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Age Sex Weymouth 1 Weymouth 2 Christchurch Poole Weymouth 3 Total Nett
1st Amateur 562 Joseph Drake - M 2.0 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 0.7 0.0 ATT 2.7 2.7
2nd Amateur 179 Harry Somerville J M 0.7 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 2.0 0.0 ATT 2.7 2.7
3rd Amateur 433 Andy Turvey GM M 5.0 0.0 ATT 2.0 ABS 3.0 0.0 ATT 10.0 10.0
4th Amateur 984 Simon Chippington M M 7.0 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 4.0 0.0 ATT 11.0 11.0
5th Amateur 120 Larry Chan GM M 6.0 2.0 ABS 2.0 ABS 8.0 0.0 ATT 18.0 18.0
6th Amateur 710 Ian Beaton M M 11.0 0.0 ATT 2.0 ABS 7.0 0.0 ATT 20.0 20.0
7th Amateur 199 Alistair Campbell M M 10.0 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 12.0 0.0 ATT 22.0 22.0
8th Amateur 318 Tamer Bereiki - M 24.0 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 6.0 0.0 ATT 30.0 30.0
9th Amateur 441 Charles Milner V M 14.0 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 17.0 0.0 ATT 31.0 31.0
10th Amateur 88 Roger Clark GM M 15.0 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 15.0 2.0 ABS 32.0 32.0
11th Amateur 16 Bob Ingram V M 16.0 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 17.0 2.0 ABS 35.0 35.0
12th Amateur 673 139 Denis Gordo M M 22.0 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 14.0 0.0 ATT 36.0 36.0
13th Amateur 495 Matthew Aitken J M 19.0 2.0 ABS 2.0 ABS 13.0 2.0 ABS 38.0 38.0
14th Amateur 559 Andrew Twinn M 34.0 2.0 ABS 0.0 ATT 9.0 0.0 ATT 45.0 45.0
15th Amateur 553 Clay Yelland Y M 3.0 0.0 ATT 2.0 ABS 49.0 DNC 0.0 ATT 54.0 54.0
16th Amateur 190 Olav Davis M M 4.0 0.0 ATT 2.0 ABS 49.0 DNC 2.0 ABS 57.0 57.0
17th Amateur 404 Maciej Bukolt - M 49.0 DNC 2.0 ABS 2.0 ABS 5.0 2.0 ABS 60.0 60.0
18th Amateur 74 Marti Jerrard GM M 13.0 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 49.0 DNC 0.0 ATT 62.0 62.0
19th Amateur 44 Dave Strudwick GM M 12.0 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 49.0 DNC 2.0 ABS 63.0 63.0
20th Amateur 7 Soukie Faulkner U20 F 49.0 DNC 2.0 ABS 2.0 ABS 10.0 0.0 ATT 63.0 63.0
21st Amateur 140 RN02 Robert Clark - M 8.0 2.0 ABS 2.0 ABS 49.0 DNC 2.0 ABS 63.0 63.0
22nd Amateur 40 Tim Gibson M M 49.0 DNC 2.0 ABS 2.0 ABS 11.0 0.0 ATT 64.0 64.0
23rd Amateur 30 Ethan Moody Y M 9.0 2.0 ABS 2.0 ABS 49.0 DNC 2.0 ABS 64.0 64.0
24th Amateur 736 Nick Deakin GM M 49.0 DNC 2.0 ABS 0.0 ATT 17.0 2.0 ABS 70.0 70.0
25th Amateur 997 RN03 Jonny Kirton - M 17.0 0.0 ATT 2.0 ABS 49.0 DNC 2.0 ABS 70.0 70.0
26th Amateur 761 Alexander Meadway J M 18.0 2.0 ABS 2.0 ABS 49.0 DNC 0.0 ATT 71.0 71.0
27th Amateur 321 Mark Drake GM M 21.0 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 49.0 DNC 2.0 ABS 72.0 72.0
28th Amateur 57 Toby Pailing J M 20.0 2.0 ABS 2.0 ABS 49.0 DNC 2.0 ABS 75.0 75.0
29th Amateur 550 Sullie Yelland J M 26.0 0.0 ATT 2.0 ABS 49.0 DNC 0.0 ATT 77.0 77.0
30th Amateur 215 George Warren V M 23.0 2.0 ABS 2.0 ABS 49.0 DNC 2.0 ABS 78.0 78.0
31st Amateur 554 77 Lilia Yelland J F 29.0 0.0 ATT 2.0 ABS 49.0 DNC 0.0 ATT 80.0 80.0
32nd Amateur 3382 4 Anais McCarthy J F 25.0 2.0 ABS 2.0 ABS 49.0 DNC 2.0 ABS 80.0 80.0
33rd Amateur 197 T Christopher Sparrow M M 27.0 2.0 ABS 2.0 ABS 49.0 DNC 2.0 ABS 82.0 82.0
34th Amateur 3390 11 Jack Lugton Y M 28.0 2.0 ABS 2.0 ABS 49.0 DNC 2.0 ABS 83.0 83.0
35th Amateur 787 0 Patrick West J M 31.0 2.0 ABS 2.0 ABS 49.0 DNC 0.0 ATT 84.0 84.0
36th Amateur 158 Tom Joyce GM M 34.0 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 49.0 DNC 2.0 ABS 85.0 85.0
37th Amateur 336 3 Iona Shefford J F 30.0 2.0 ABS 2.0 ABS 49.0 DNC 2.0 ABS 85.0 85.0
38th Amateur 3426 7 Ned Bentley Taylor J M 34.0 2.0 ABS 2.0 ABS 49.0 DNC 2.0 ABS 89.0 89.0
38th Amateur 224 Phoebe Lons J F 34.0 2.0 ABS 2.0 ABS 49.0 DNC 2.0 ABS 89.0 89.0
38th Amateur 263 Andy Stuart-Williams GM M 34.0 2.0 ABS 2.0 ABS 49.0 DNC 2.0 ABS 89.0 89.0
41st Amateur 572 Thomas Harrison M M 49.0 DNC 0.0 ATT 2.0 ABS 49.0 DNC 0.0 ATT 100.0 100.0
42nd Amateur 3265 Ellie Wilcox Y F 49.0 DNC 2.0 ABS 2.0 ABS 49.0 DNC 0.0 ATT 102.0 102.0
42nd Amateur 512 Oliver Ebdort U17 M 49.0 DNC 2.0 ABS 2.0 ABS 49.0 DNC 0.0 ATT 102.0 102.0
42nd Amateur 511 George Ebdon U17 M 49.0 DNC 2.0 ABS 2.0 ABS 49.0 DNC 0.0 ATT 102.0 102.0
42nd Amateur 3359 Oliver Cooper U17 M 49.0 DNC 2.0 ABS 2.0 ABS 49.0 DNC 0.0 ATT 102.0 102.0
42nd Amateur Jamie Holligon U17 M 49.0 DNC 2.0 ABS 2.0 ABS 49.0 DNC 0.0 ATT 102.0 102.0
42nd Amateur 640 Rosie Sier U17 F 49.0 DNC 2.0 ABS 2.0 ABS 49.0 DNC 0.0 ATT 102.0 102.0
48th Amateur 35 Gerard Northwood V M 49.0 DNC 0.0 ATT 2.0 ABS 49.0 DNC 2.0 ABS 102.0 102.0

Foil Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Age Sex Weymouth 1 Weymouth 2 Christchurch Poole Weymouth 3 Total Nett
1st Foil FF 577 Rafferty Read Y M 2.0 2.0 ABS 0.0 ATT 0.7 0.0 ATT 4.7 4.7
2nd Foil FF 210 Gavin Nicholson M M 4.0 2.0 ABS 0.0 ATT 2.0 0.0 ATT 8.0 8.0
3rd Foil FF 40 Tim Gibson M M 3.0 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 6.0 DNC 2.0 ABS 11.0 11.0
4th Foil FF 60 X Sam Sills - M 0.7 2.0 ABS 2.0 ABS 6.0 DNC 2.0 ABS 12.7 12.7
5th Foil IQF 775 David Curry M M 5.0 0.0 ATT 2.0 ABS 6.0 DNC 2.0 ABS 15.0 15.0

Lightwind Foil - Formula Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Age Sex Weymouth 1 Weymouth 2 Poole Weymouth 3 Total Nett
1st Form Foil 68 Scotty Stallman Y M (2.0) 0.7 0.7 0.7 4.1 2.1
2nd Form Foil 426 James Faley Y M (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 9.0 6.0
3rd Form Foil 179 Harry Somerville J M (5.0) 3.0 3.0 4.0 15.0 10.0
4th Form Foil 577 Rafferty Read Y M 4.0 (24.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 38.0 14.0
5th Form Foil 248 Alice Read - F 7.0 4.0 (24.0 DNC) 5.0 40.0 16.0
6th Form Foil 659 James Dinsmore M M 6.0 (24.0 DNC) 10.0 8.0 48.0 24.0
7th Form Foil 71 Sarah Jackson - F 9.0 7.0 8.0 (24.0 DNC) 48.0 24.0
8th Form Foil 40 Tim Gibson M M 11.0 9.0 5.0 (12.0) 37.0 25.0
9th Form Foil 67 Simon Pettifer M M 8.0 8.0 (24.0 DNC) 9.0 49.0 25.0
10th Form Foil 168 Lewis Limm Y M 10.0 6.0 (12.0) 11.0 39.0 27.0
11th Form Foil 888 Michael George M M (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 9.0 10.0 67.0 43.0
12th Form Foil 14 Scott Harrison M M (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 4.0 17.5 69.5 45.5
13th Form Foil 60 X Sam Sills - M 0.7 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 72.7 48.7
14th Form Foil 210 Gavin Nicholson M M (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 12.0 14.0 74.0 50.0
15th Form Foil 82 83 Kevin Greenslade M M (24.0 DNC) 5.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 77.0 53.0
16th Foil 553 Clay Yelland Y M (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 6.0 78.0 54.0
17th Form Foil 562 Joseph Drake - M (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 6.0 24.0 DNC 78.0 54.0
18th Foil 96 Jenna Gibson - F (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 7.0 79.0 55.0
19th Form Foil 34 Mark Ingram M M (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 12.0 24.0 DNC 84.0 60.0
20th Foil 3265 X Ellie Wilcox Y F (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 13.0 85.0 61.0
21st Foil 606 Garry Connell GM M (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 15.0 87.0 63.0
22nd Foil 554 DEN123 RN77 Lilia Yelland J F (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 16.0 88.0 64.0
23rd Foil 616 11 Sam Anstey Y M (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 17.5 89.5 65.5

Lightwind Foil - IQ Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Age Sex Weymouth 1 Weymouth 2 Total Nett
1st IQ Foil 553 Clay Yelland Y M 0.7 0.7 1.4 1.4
2nd IQ Foil 775 David Curry M M 2.0 3.0 DNC 5.0 5.0

Lightwind Foil - Freeride Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Age Sex Weymouth 1 Poole Weymouth 3 Total Nett
1st FreeRide 630 Shaun Cook - M 0.7 2.0 2.0 4.7 4.7
2nd FreeRide 945 Nick Welsh - M 6.0 6.5 0.7 13.2 13.2
3rd FreeRide 984 Simon Chippington M M 4.0 6.5 3.0 13.5 13.5
4th FreeRide 433 Andy Turvey GM M 3.0 0.7 12.0 DNC 15.7 15.7
5th FreeRide 74 Marti Jerrard GM M 5.0 12.0 DNC 5.0 22.0 22.0
6th FreeRide 14 Scott Harrison M M 2.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 26.0 26.0
7th FreeRide 404 Maciej Bukolt - M 12.0 DNC 3.0 12.0 DNC 27.0 27.0
8th FR foil T K15 Soukie Faulkner Y F 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 4.0 28.0 28.0
9th FreeRide 673 Gordo Dennis M M 12.0 DNC 4.0 12.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
10th FreeRide 318 Tamer Bereiki - M 12.0 DNC 6.5 12.0 DNC 30.5 30.5
10th FreeRide 559 Andrew Twinn - M 12.0 DNC 6.5 12.0 DNC 30.5 30.5

Master Blaster Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Age Sex Weymouth 1 Weymouth 2 Christchurch Poole Weymouth 3 Total Nett
1st Masterblast Scott Norman M (20.0 DNC) 0.7 0.7 2.0 4.0 27.4 7.4
2nd Masterblast Edward Richardson J M (20.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 3.0 14.0 41.0 21.0
3rd Masterblast 41 Finnley Knight M 0.7 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 0.7 6.0 47.4 27.4
4th Masterblast 39 Anne Welsh V F 4.0 (20.0 DNC) 3.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 67.0 47.0
5th techno 0761 Alexander Meadway U17 M (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 0.7 80.7 60.7
6th techno 3359 oliver Cooper U17 M (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 2.0 82.0 62.0
7th Masterblast 42 Jack Sparrow M 2.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 82.0 62.0
8th techno 550 Sullie Yelland J M (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 3.0 83.0 63.0
9th Masterblast 31 295 Abi Smith u15 F 3.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 83.0 63.0
10th Masterblast 44 Georgia Spriggs U20 F (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 4.0 20.0 DNC 84.0 64.0
11th Masterblast 787 Patrick West U17 M (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 5.0 85.0 65.0
12th Masterblast 23 Adele Reynolds F (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 5.0 20.0 DNC 85.0 65.0
13th Masterblast Russ Thompson GM (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 7.0 87.0 67.0
14th Masterblast 640 Rosie Sier U17 F (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 8.0 88.0 68.0
15th techno 511 George Ebdon U17 M (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 9.0 89.0 69.0
16th Masterblast Finn O'Gorman M (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 10.0 90.0 70.0
17th techno 512 Oliver Ebdon U17 M (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 11.0 91.0 71.0
18th Masterblast Stewart Veitch Y (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 12.0 92.0 72.0
19th Masterblast Jonathan Ingram (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 13.0 93.0 73.0

github.com/Logiqx/ukwa-slalom

www.ukwindsurfing.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com