event burgee venue burgee

Weymouth 2 - 12-13 June

Weymouth

Results are final as of 11:38 on June 17, 2021

Pro Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Tally Fleet SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Age Sex
37 Pro 82 83 Kevin Greenslade M M
38 Pro 659 James Dinsmore M M
39 Pro 67 Simon Pettifer M M
40 Pro 888 Michael George M M
41 Pro 427 Leigh Kingaby - M
42 Pro 945 Nick Welsh - M
33 Pro 68 Scotty Stallman Y M
34 Pro 71 Sarah Jackson - F
35 Pro 630 Shaun Cook - M
36 Pro 14 Scott Harrison M M
32 Pro 426 James Faley Y M
30 Pro 359 Josh Lane Y M
31 Pro 168 Lewis Limm Y M
28 Pro 98AUS Mark Palmer GM M
29 Pro 248 Alice Read - F
27 Pro 544 Peter Whitmore M M

Amateur Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Tally Fleet SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Age Sex
1 Amateur 88 Roger Clark GM M
2 Amateur 35 Gerard Northwood V M
3 Amateur 199 Alistair Campbell M M
4 Amateur 984 Simon Chippington M M
5 Amateur 74 Marti Jerrard GM M
6 Amateur 441 Charles Milner V M
7 Amateur 44 Dave Strudwick GM M
8 Amateur 16 Bob Ingram V M
9 Amateur 433 Andy Turvey GM M
10 Amateur 710 Ian Beaton M M
11 Amateur 318 Tamer Bereiki - M
12 Amateur 190 Olav Davis M M
13 Amateur 321 Mark Drake GM M
14 Amateur 562 Joseph Drake - M
15 Amateur 673 139 Gordo Dennis M M
16 Amateur 997 RN03 Jonny Kirton - M
17 Amateur 179 Harry Somerville J M
18 Amateur 563 Clay Yelland Y M
19 Amateur 572 Thomas Harrison M M
20 Amateur 158 Tom Joyce GM M
21 Amateur 550 Sullie Yelland J M
22 Amateur 554 RN77 Lila Yelland J M

Foil Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Tally Fleet Div SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Age Sex
24 Foil FF 40 Tim Gibson M M
23 Foil IQF 775 David Curry M M

Lightwind Foil - Formula Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Age Sex R1 R2 Total Nett
1st 33 F foil 68 Scotty Stallman Y M 0.7 0.7 1.4 1.4
2nd 32 F foil 426 James Faley Y M 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
3rd 17 F foil 179 Harry Somerville J M 3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
4th 29 F foil 248 Alice Read - F 4.0 4.0 8.0 8.0
5th 37 F foil 82 83 Kevin Greenslade M M 5.0 7.0 12.0 12.0
6th 31 F foil 168 Lewis Limm Y M 9.0 5.0 14.0 14.0
7th 34 F foil 71 Sarah Jackson - F 8.0 6.0 14.0 14.0
8th 39 F foil 67 Simon Pettifer M M 6.0 8.0 14.0 14.0
9th 24 F foil 40 Tim Gibson M M 7.0 10.0 DNC 17.0 17.0

Lightwind Foil - IQ Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Age Sex R1 R2 Total Nett
1st 18 IQ foil 553 Clay Yelland Y M 0.7 0.7 1.4 1.4

Master Blaster Fleet

Sailed: 13, Discards: 3, To count: 10, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Age Sex R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 Total Nett
1st 26 Masterblast Norman Scott J M (0.7) 0.7 (2.0) 0.7 0.7 0.7 (2.0) 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 11.7 7.0
2nd 25 Masterblast Edward Richardson J M (2.0) (2.0) 0.7 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 0.7 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 23.4 17.4

www.ukwindsurfing.com

www.ukwindsurfing.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com