event burgee venue burgee

Slalom 3 10-11 July 2021

Christchurch

Results are final as of 7:56 on July 26, 2021

Pro Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Age Sex Total Nett
1st 27 Pro 659 James Dinsmore M M 0.0 0.0
1st 28 Pro 67 Simon Pettifer M M 0.0 0.0
1st 29 Pro 888 Michael George M M 0.0 0.0
1st 30 Pro 427 IT160 Leigh Kingaby - M 0.0 0.0
1st 31 Pro 945 Nick Welsh - M 0.0 0.0
1st 32 Pro 68 Scotty Stallman Y M 0.0 0.0
1st 33 Pro 630 Shaun Cook - M 0.0 0.0
1st 34 Pro 14 Scott Harrison M M 0.0 0.0
1st 25 Pro 426 James Faley Y M 0.0 0.0
1st 26 Pro 168 Lewis Limm Y M 0.0 0.0
1st 23 Pro 98AUS Mark Palmer GM M 0.0 0.0
1st 24 Pro 248 Alice Read - F 0.0 0.0
1st 21 Pro 544 Peter Whitmore M M 0.0 0.0
1st 22 Pro 34 Mark Ingram M M 0.0 0.0

Amateur Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Age Sex Total Nett
1st 1 Amateur 88 Roger Clark GM M 0.0 0.0
1st 2 Amateur 199 Alistair Campbell M M 0.0 0.0
1st 3 Amateur 984 Simon Chippington M M 0.0 0.0
1st 4 Amateur 74 Marti Jerrard GM M 0.0 0.0
1st 5 Amateur 441 Charles Milner V M 0.0 0.0
1st 6 Amateur 44 Dave Strudwick GM M 0.0 0.0
1st 7 Amateur 16 Bob Ingram V M 0.0 0.0
1st 8 Amateur 318 Tamer Bereiki - M 0.0 0.0
1st 9 Amateur 321 Mark Drake GM M 0.0 0.0
1st 10 Amateur 562 Joseph Drake - M 0.0 0.0
1st 11 Amateur 673 Denis Gordo M M 0.0 0.0
1st 12 Amateur 482 Rob Mulholland GM M 0.0 0.0
1st 13 Amateur 736 Nick Deakin GM M 0.0 0.0
1st 14 Amateur 559 Andrew Twinn - M 0.0 0.0
1st 15 Amateur 158 Tom Joyce GM M 0.0 0.0
1st Amateur 179 Harry Somerville J M 0.0 0.0

Foil Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Age Sex Total Nett
1st 17 Foil 40 Tim Gibson M M 0.0 0.0
1st 18 Foil 210 Gavin Nicholson M M 0.0 0.0
1st 16 Foil 577 Rafferty Read Y M 0.0 0.0

Master Blaster Fleet

Sailed: 20, Discards: 3, To count: 17, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Age Sex R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 Total Nett
1st 19 Masterblast Scott Norman M (0.7) 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 (2.0) 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 (2.0) 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 16.6 11.9
2nd 20 Masterblast Edward Richardson J M (2.0) (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 0.7 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 0.7 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 39.4 31.4
3rd 38 Masterblast 442 Anne Welsh V F (4.0 DNC) 3.0 (4.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 4.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 71.0 59.0

www.ukwindsurfing.com

www.ukwindsurfing.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com