event burgee venue burgee

UKWA Slalom 2022

Overall Series

Results are provisional as of 15:09 on June 22, 2022

Pro Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Age Sex Weymouth 1 Littlehampton Total Nett
1st Pro 659 James Dinsmore M M 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 0.0 0.0
1st Pro 888 Michael George M M 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 0.0 0.0
1st Pro 427 IT160 Leigh Kingaby - M 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 0.0 0.0
1st Pro 945 Nick Welsh - M 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 0.0 0.0
1st Pro 68 Scotty Stallman - M 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 0.0 0.0
1st Pro 426 James Faley Y M 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 0.0 0.0
1st Pro 98 Mark Palmer GM M 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 0.0 0.0
1st Pro 433 Andy Turvey GM M 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 0.0 0.0
1st Pro 562 Joseph Drake - M 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 0.0 0.0
1st Pro 67 Simon Pettifer M M 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 0.0 0.0
1st Pro 96 Jenna Gibson - F 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 0.0 0.0
12th Pro 577 248 Rafferty Read Y M 0.0 ATT 2.0 ABS 2.0 2.0
12th Pro 14 Scott Harrison GM M 0.0 ATT 2.0 ABS 2.0 2.0

Amateur Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Age Sex Weymouth 1 Littlehampton Total Nett
1st Amateur 199 Alistair Campbell M M 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 0.0 0.0
1st Amateur 16 Bob Ingram V M 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 0.0 0.0
1st Amateur 559 Andrew Twinn M 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 0.0 0.0
1st Amateur 554 1 Lilia Yelland J F 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 0.0 0.0
1st Amateur 453 Scott Norman J M 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 0.0 0.0
1st Amateur 54 x Lee Marrs - M 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 0.0 0.0
1st Amateur 337 Tim Bate M M 0.0 ATT 0.0 ATT 0.0 0.0
8th Amateur 74 Marti Jerrard V M 2.0 ABS 0.0 ATT 2.0 2.0
8th Amateur 441 Charles Milner V M 2.0 ABS 0.0 ATT 2.0 2.0
8th Amateur 119 Tony Handley - M 2.0 ABS 0.0 ATT 2.0 2.0
8th Amateur 911 119 Beau Handley J M 2.0 ABS 0.0 ATT 2.0 2.0
12th Amateur 3339 Oliver Cooper J M 0.0 ATT 2.0 ABS 2.0 2.0
12th Amateur 88 Roger Clark GM M 0.0 ATT 2.0 ABS 2.0 2.0
12th Amateur 433 Andy Turvey GM M 0.0 ATT 2.0 ABS 2.0 2.0
12th Amateur 710 Ian Beaton GM M 0.0 ATT 2.0 ABS 2.0 2.0
12th Amateur 236 Pedro Costa M M 0.0 ATT 2.0 ABS 2.0 2.0

Lightwind Foil - Pro Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Age Sex Weymouth 1 Littlehampton Total Nett
1st Pro 68 Scotty Stallman - M 0.7 0.0 ATT 0.7 0.7
2nd Pro 426 James Faley Y M 2.0 0.0 ATT 2.0 2.0
3rd Pro 659 James Dinsmore M M 4.0 0.0 ATT 4.0 4.0
4th Pro 562 Joseph Drake - M 5.0 0.0 ATT 5.0 5.0
5th Pro 577 248 Rafferty Read Y M 3.0 2.0 ABS 5.0 5.0
6th Pro 888 Michael George M M 6.0 0.0 ATT 6.0 6.0
7th Pro 945 Nick Welsh - M 8.0 0.0 ATT 8.0 8.0
8th Pro 433 Andy Turvey GM M 9.0 0.0 ATT 9.0 9.0
9th Pro 14 Scott Harrison GM M 7.0 2.0 ABS 9.0 9.0
10th Pro 427 IT160 Leigh Kingaby - M 10.0 0.0 ATT 10.0 10.0
11th Pro 67 Simon Pettifer M M 11.0 RDG 0.0 ATT 11.0 11.0
11th Pro 96 Jenna Gibson - F 11.0 RDG 0.0 ATT 11.0 11.0

Lightwind Foil - Amateur Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Age Sex Weymouth 1 Littlehampton Total Nett
1st Amateur 554 123 Lilia Yelland J F 0.7 0.0 ATT 0.7 0.7
2nd Amateur 453 Scott Norman J M 2.0 0.0 ATT 2.0 2.0
4th Amateur 74 Marti Jerrard V M 7.0 DNC 0.0 ATT 7.0 7.0
4th Amateur 337 Tim Bate M M 7.0 DNC 0.0 ATT 7.0 7.0
4th Amateur 119 Tony Handley - M 7.0 DNC 0.0 ATT 7.0 7.0

github.com/Logiqx/ukwa-slalom

www.ukwindsurfing.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com